Match-by-match stats
Al Raed 2024/2025 stats
2024/2025 form & summary
Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 0.47 |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 0.76 |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 41 | 66 | -25 | 0.62 |
Al Raed are in Pro League with 6 wins, 3 draws and 25 losses, scoring 41 and conceding 66.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Draws | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Scored / match | 1.21 | 1.00 | 1.41 |
| Conceded / match | 1.94 | 1.94 | 1.94 |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Possession | 43.6% | 45.5% | 41.6% |
| Shots / match | 9.3 | 8.9 | 9.8 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 11% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 10.1 | 11.1 | 9.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.3 | 9.5 | 11.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 17.3 | 16.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.2 | 11.6 | 12.8 |
Goals scored
Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.21 | 1.00 | 1.41 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 90 min | 64 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 65% | 71% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Both halves | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| First to score | 41% | 29% | 53% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.59 | 0.47 | 0.71 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.71 |
Goals conceded
Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.94 | 1.94 | 1.94 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 46 min | 46 min |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 82% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 65% | 71% | 59% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 88% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 24% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 6% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 76% | 47% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 94% | 76% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| BTTS no | 41% | 35% | 47% |
Corner stats
Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.06 | 3.65 | 4.47 |
| Corners against / match | 6.26 | 6.12 | 6.41 |
| Total corners / match | 10.32 | 9.76 | 10.88 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 68% | 65% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 41% | 59% |
| Over 11.5 | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Over 12.5 | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 4.29 | 4.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.82 | 5.47 | 6.18 |
Card stats
Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.68 | 2.18 | 3.18 |
| Cards against / match | 2.79 | 2.76 | 2.82 |
| Total cards / match | 5.47 | 4.94 | 6.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 47% | 35% | 59% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.79 | 3.12 | 4.47 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 41 | 66 | — | 3 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | — | 2 |
Season leaders
Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half51% of Al Raed's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Raed squad
About Al Raed
Al Raed goals & betting trends
Al Raed average 1.21 goals scored and 1.94 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 59% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 9%. They win 4.06 corners and concede 6.26 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.00 for and 1.90 against per game.
Al Raed previous match
Al Raed's last match was against Al Hilal on June 12th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Al Raed recent matches
About Al Raed
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Raed across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Raed
Al Raed current squad includes Bandar Al-Shamrani, Ayman Al-Blwi, Abdulrahman Sahhari, Meshari Al-Oufi, Hamoud Al-Shammari, Saad Al-Salouli, Mohamed Al-Otaibi, Yousef Al-Harbi, Hassan Al-Asmari, Ziyad Al-Refaei, Nawaf Hazazi, Khaled Narey, Tamim Al-Shuqayran, Omar Shami, Munif Doshy, Bader Al-Shardi and Solomon Tweh among others.




28 yrs · #10

32 yrs
22 yrs
