Match-by-match stats
Al-Wehda 2024/2025 stats
2024/2025 form & summary
Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 0.94 |
| Away | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 42 | 67 | -25 | 0.97 |
Al-Wehda are in Pro League with 9 wins, 6 draws and 19 losses, scoring 42 and conceding 67.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Draws | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Scored / match | 1.24 | 1.41 | 1.06 |
| Conceded / match | 1.97 | 2.06 | 1.88 |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Possession | 44.4% | 45.8% | 43.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.9 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 13% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 10.7 | 10.9 | 10.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.1 | 9.9 | 8.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.0 | 18.2 | 17.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.0 | 10.7 | 11.3 |
Goals scored
Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.24 | 1.41 | 1.06 |
| Minutes / goal | 73 min | 64 min | 85 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Both halves | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| First to score | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.53 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.53 |
Goals conceded
Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.97 | 2.06 | 1.88 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 44 min | 48 min |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 82% | 88% | 76% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.65 | 0.88 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.21 | 1.41 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Under 3.5 | 53% | 41% | 65% |
| Under 4.5 | 76% | 71% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 29% | 47% |
Corner stats
Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.03 | 2.88 | 3.18 |
| Corners against / match | 5.65 | 6.65 | 4.65 |
| Total corners / match | 8.68 | 9.53 | 7.82 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| Over 9.5 | 35% | 47% | 24% |
| Over 10.5 | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| Over 11.5 | 12% | 24% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.18 | 4.06 | 4.31 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.76 | 5.47 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.18 | 2.71 | 1.65 |
| Cards against / match | 1.56 | 1.35 | 1.76 |
| Total cards / match | 3.74 | 4.06 | 3.41 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 59% | 59% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.29 | 1.18 | 1.41 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.47 | 2.94 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 42 | 67 | — | 6 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 |
Season leaders
Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half55% of Al-Wehda's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl-Wehda squad
About Al-Wehda
Al-Wehda goals & betting trends
Al-Wehda average 1.24 goals scored and 1.97 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 3.03 corners and concede 5.65 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.04 for and 1.65 against per game.
Al-Wehda previous match
Al-Wehda's last match was against Al Shabab on September 16th, ending in a 3-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Al-Wehda recent matches
About Al-Wehda
This page provides detailed statistics for Al-Wehda across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al-Wehda
Al-Wehda current squad includes Fahad Al-Taleb, Bandar Darwish, Abdulaziz Makeen, Mohammed Al-Qunayan, Darwin González, Muralha, Masoud Bakheet, Adil Khadhari, Abdulaziz Majrashi, Sattam Al-Lehiyani, Morato, Dino Halilovic, Rawaf Al-Maqadi, Reda Abdullah, Salem Al-Maqadi, Saif Al-Omari, Khalid Majrashi, Ali Al-Salem, Hazem Ismail, Abdullah Al-Oaisher, Yasser Al-Mousa, Saad Al-Qahtani, Murad Khadhari and Abdulrahman Al-Shammari among others.





22 yrs · #10
34 yrs · #12
32 yrs · #20

28 yrs · #16
20 yrs · #30
