Match-by-match stats
Oita Trinita 2021 stats
2021 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 1.37 |
| Away | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 0.47 |
| Overall | 38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 55 | -24 | 0.92 |
Oita Trinita are in J1 League with 9 wins, 8 draws and 21 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 55.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24% | 37% | 11% |
| Draws | 21% | 26% | 16% |
| Scored / match | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.63 |
| Conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.11 | 1.79 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 37% | 11% |
| Possession | 48.5% | 46.7% | 50.3% |
| Shots / match | 7.8 | 8.1 | 7.5 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 12% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 8.4 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.2 | 20.5 | 21.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 7.1 | 7.0 | 7.3 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.63 |
| Minutes / goal | 110 min | 90 min | 143 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 58% | 74% | 42% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 21% | 26% | 16% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Both halves | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| First to score | 39% | 58% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 26% | 58% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.29 | 0.42 | 0.16 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.11 | 1.79 |
| Minutes / goal | 62 min | 81 min | 50 min |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 37% | 11% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 76% | 63% | 89% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.63 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.82 | 0.63 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 95% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 68% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 5% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Under 2.5 | 66% | 74% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 | 82% | 84% | 79% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 95% | 79% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 100% | 95% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 42% | 42% | 42% |
| BTTS no | 58% | 58% | 58% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.63 | 3.58 | 3.68 |
| Corners against / match | 4.82 | 4.37 | 5.26 |
| Total corners / match | 8.45 | 7.95 | 8.95 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Over 9.5 | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Over 10.5 | 26% | 16% | 37% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.37 | 3.00 | 3.74 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.08 | 4.95 | 5.21 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.61 | 0.74 | 0.47 |
| Cards against / match | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.42 |
| Total cards / match | 1.13 | 1.37 | 0.89 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.53 |
| Total 2nd half | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.37 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 55 | โ | 9 |
Season leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half35% of Oita Trinita's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTOita Trinita squad
About Oita Trinita
Oita Trinita goals & betting trends
Oita Trinita average 0.82 goals scored and 1.45 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 42% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 3.63 corners and concede 4.82 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Oita Trinita previous match
Oita Trinita's last match was against Kashiwa Reysol on December 23rd, ending in a 2-3 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 3 corners.
Oita Trinita recent matches
About Oita Trinita
This page provides detailed statistics for Oita Trinita across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Oita Trinita
Oita Trinita current squad includes Derlan de Oliveira Bento, Naoki Nomura, Kohei Isa, Yuki Kagawa, Junya Nodake, Matheus Sousa Pereira, Kyung Gun Mun, Yusei Yashiki, Matsuoka Hayato, Shun Sato, Issei Tone, Shuto Udo, Kotaro Arima, Hiroto Kono, Ren Ikeda, Josei Sato, Atsuki Satsukawa, Arata Kozakai, Shinya Utsumoto, Shunsuke Ono, Ayuki Miyagawa, Taira Shige, Yusuke Matsuo, Taiga Kimoto and Hiroto Nakagawa among others.




34 yrs





29 yrs

31 yrs
