How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Henan 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1.33 |
| Away | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 1.25 |
| Overall | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 1.29 |
Henan are in Super League sitting 12th with 8 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 34.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Draws | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.08 | 1.75 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| Possession | 51.9% | 56.8% | 47.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.3 | 14.7 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 9% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 12.2 | 13.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.8 | 7.2 | 8.4 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.6 | 25.9 | 19.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 68 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 25% | 42% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Both halves | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| First to score | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.08 | 1.75 |
| Minutes / goal | 64 min | 83 min | 51 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 75% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 25% | 42% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 8% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.08 | 0.75 | 1.42 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 58% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 92% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| BTTS no | 37% | 50% | 25% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.38 | 6.25 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.46 | 3.50 | 5.42 |
| Total corners / match | 9.83 | 9.75 | 9.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.83 | 5.08 | 4.58 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 4.67 | 5.33 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.96 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.58 | 1.75 | 1.42 |
| Total cards / match | 3.54 | 3.17 | 3.92 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% | 42% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 34 | — | 4 |
Super League table
Chengdu Rongcheng+21512
Beijing Guoan+16373
Qingdao West Coast-1374
Dalian Yingbo-5375
Shandong Taishan+3366
Yunnan Yukun-2357
Shanghai Port+7328
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC-3319
Shanghai Shenhua+42810
Zhejiang02811
Shenzhen Peng City-112712
Henan-22513
Liaoning Tieren FC-72514
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger+21915
Wuhan Three Towns-41916
Qingdao Hainiu-1814Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half44% of Henan's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHenan Songshan Longmen squad
About Henan Songshan Longmen
Henan Songshan Longmen goals & betting trends
Henan Songshan Longmen average 1.33 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 5.38 corners and concede 4.46 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.48 for and 1.30 against per game.
Super League 2026
In the Super League 2026 season, Henan Songshan Longmen are in 12th place with 25 points from 24 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 7 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 32 goals and conceding 34. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, D, D.
Henan Songshan Longmen previous match
Henan Songshan Longmen's last match was against Chongqing Tonglianglong FC on August 14th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Henan Songshan Longmen recent matches
Henan Songshan Longmen next fixture
Henan Songshan Longmen's next fixture is scheduled against Chengdu Rongcheng on June 22nd in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Henan Songshan Longmen vs Chengdu Rongcheng match preview.
About Henan Songshan Longmen
This page provides detailed statistics for Henan Songshan Longmen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Henan Songshan Longmen
Henan Songshan Longmen current squad includes Nebijan Muhmet, Ekber Osman, Jinshuai Wang, Gustavo, Ablahan Haliq, Lucas Maia, Shi Chenglong, Congyao Yin, Changjie Du, Yilin Yang, Kuo Yang, Yihao Zhong, Maranhão, Abdurasul Abudulam, Oliver Gerbig, Gouming Wang, Huang Ruifeng, Bruno Nazário, Xulin Fan, Liu Jiahui, Iago Maidana, Jiamin Xu, Shangyuan Wang, Chao He, Yeljan Shinar, Dalun Zheng and Yixin Liu among others.





30 yrs · #7
27 yrs · #8







27 yrs · #3



