How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Chengdu Rongcheng 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 1.93 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 1.92 |
| Overall | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 1.93 |
Chengdu Rongcheng are in Super League sitting 1st with 15 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses, scoring 51 and conceding 31.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 56% | 57% | 54% |
| Draws | 26% | 21% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.89 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| Conceded / match | 1.15 | 1.07 | 1.23 |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 29% | 23% |
| Possession | 55.9% | 57.0% | 54.8% |
| Shots / match | 14.8 | 16.6 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 13% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 12.8 | 10.9 | 14.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 6.9 | 7.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.4 | 20.9 | 19.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.0 | 11.9 | 12.2 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.89 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| Minutes / goal | 48 min | 41 min | 59 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 86% | 77% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 52% | 57% | 46% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 36% | 31% |
| Both halves | 41% | 43% | 38% |
| First to score | 48% | 57% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 14% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.74 | 1.00 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.15 | 1.21 | 1.08 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.15 | 1.07 | 1.23 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 84 min | 73 min |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 29% | 23% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 74% | 71% | 77% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 26% | 14% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.77 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 71% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 57% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 36% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 21% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 21% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 29% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 48% | 43% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 64% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 79% | 69% |
| Under 5.5 | 85% | 79% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 59% | 57% | 62% |
| BTTS no | 41% | 43% | 38% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.30 | 6.50 | 6.08 |
| Corners against / match | 4.22 | 3.64 | 4.85 |
| Total corners / match | 10.52 | 10.14 | 10.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 57% | 77% |
| Over 9.5 | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 | 48% | 43% | 54% |
| Over 11.5 | 48% | 43% | 54% |
| Over 12.5 | 37% | 29% | 46% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.15 | 5.07 | 5.23 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.37 | 5.07 | 5.69 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.26 | 1.71 | 2.85 |
| Cards against / match | 2.41 | 2.21 | 2.62 |
| Total cards / match | 4.67 | 3.93 | 5.46 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 70% | 57% | 85% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% | 21% | 77% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 14% | 54% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.78 | 1.14 | 2.46 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.07 | 2.93 | 3.23 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 31 | — | 7 |
Super League table
Chengdu Rongcheng+20522
Dalian Yingbo0433
Beijing Guoan+19414
Shandong Taishan+3385
Yunnan Yukun-3386
Qingdao West Coast-5387
Shanghai Port+9368
Shanghai Shenhua+12349
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC-53210
Zhejiang03111
Shenzhen Peng City-112912
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger+52813
Henan-22814
Liaoning Tieren FC-132615
Wuhan Three Towns-72216
Qingdao Hainiu-2214Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half61% of Chengdu Rongcheng's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTChengdu Rongcheng squad
About Chengdu Rongcheng
Chengdu Rongcheng goals & betting trends
Chengdu Rongcheng average 1.89 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 59% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 26%. They win 6.30 corners and concede 4.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.98 for and 1.18 against per game.
Super League 2026
In the Super League 2026 season, Chengdu Rongcheng are in 1st place with 52 points from 27 matches. They have recorded 15 wins, 7 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 51 goals and conceding 31. Their current goal difference is +20. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, L, W.
Chengdu Rongcheng previous match
Chengdu Rongcheng's last match was against Tianjin Jinmen Tiger on July 24th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Chengdu Rongcheng recent matches
Chengdu Rongcheng next fixture
Chengdu Rongcheng's next fixture is scheduled against Shanghai Port on July 7th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng match preview.
About Chengdu Rongcheng
This page provides detailed statistics for Chengdu Rongcheng across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Chengdu Rongcheng
Chengdu Rongcheng current squad includes Siliang Chen, Shihan Chen, Hetao Hu, Lisheng Liao, Moyu Li, Dongsheng Wang, Weihao Shuai, Ezimet Qeyser, Liu Dianzuo, Rômulo, Mutallep Iminqari, Dong Yanfeng, Felipe, Haochen Peng, Mirahmetjan Muzepper, Tang Chuang, Matheus Jussa, Feng Zhuoyi, Jian Tao, Issa Kallon, Alex Jojo, Ziteng Wang, Wang Ziming, Wellington Silva, Yang Mingyang, Han Pengfei, Behram Abduweli, Wei Shihao, Yiran He, Egor Sorokin, Li Yang, Liao Rongxiang, Ran Weifeng and Gan Chao among others.





31 yrs · #7
34 yrs · #9
30 yrs


31 yrs · #16



27 yrs · #3



30 yrs · #28