How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Anyang 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 1.08 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 1.54 |
| Overall | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 1.31 |
Anyang are in K League 1 sitting 8th with 8 wins, 10 draws and 8 losses, scoring 33 and conceding 39.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Draws | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.77 | 1.23 |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Possession | 45.2% | 45.8% | 44.6% |
| Shots / match | 10.1 | 9.7 | 10.5 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 12% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 12.6 | 12.4 | 12.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.2 | 7.3 | 9.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.5 | 18.4 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.8 | 11.2 | 10.3 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Minutes / goal | 71 min | 78 min | 65 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 0% | 15% |
| Both halves | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| First to score | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.77 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.77 | 1.23 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 51 min | 73 min |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 77% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.54 | 0.77 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| BTTS no | 27% | 23% | 31% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.96 | 2.85 | 3.08 |
| Corners against / match | 5.31 | 5.31 | 5.31 |
| Total corners / match | 8.27 | 8.15 | 8.38 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 46% | 62% | 31% |
| Over 9.5 | 31% | 46% | 15% |
| Over 10.5 | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Over 11.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.69 | 3.62 | 3.77 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.58 | 4.54 | 4.62 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.19 | 2.15 | 2.23 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.62 |
| Total cards / match | 4.69 | 4.54 | 4.85 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.42 | 1.31 | 1.54 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.46 | 3.46 | 3.46 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 39 | — | 3 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half58% of Anyang's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAnyang squad
About Anyang
Anyang goals & betting trends
Anyang average 1.27 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 73% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 12%. They win 2.96 corners and concede 5.31 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.72 for and 1.36 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Anyang are in 8th place with 34 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 10 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 33 goals and conceding 39. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, L, L.
Anyang previous match
Anyang's last match was against Bucheon 1995 on June 12th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 2 corners.
Anyang recent matches
Anyang next fixture
Anyang's next fixture is scheduled against Gangwon on April 17th in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Anyang vs Gangwon match preview.
About Anyang
This page provides detailed statistics for Anyang across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Anyang
Anyang current squad includes Ji-hun Kang, Ivan Jukic, Tae-hee Lee, Jung-woo Jang, Seong-woo Moon, Alan Dunne, Young-chan Kim, Kim Sung-Dong, Jeong-hun Park, Gang Kim, Airton, Bo-kyung Kim, Breno Herculano, Kim Jae-Hyeon, Geon-joo Choi, Ka-ram Han, Matheus Oliveira, Jin-yong Lee, Hyun-woo Ju, Chang-yong Lee, Jung-hyun Kim, Dong-jin Kim, Hyun-woo Chae, Un Kim, Kyung-won Kwon, Jeong-hoon Kim, Da-sol Kim, Ji-hun Kim, Branislav Knežević, Jong-hyeon Park, Hyeong-jun Oh and Danny Bakker among others.















27 yrs · #9
30 yrs · #10

23 yrs · #14


24 yrs · #18




31 yrs · #33



