How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Daejeon Citizen 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 1.08 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 1.38 |
| Overall | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 1.23 |
Daejeon Citizen are in K League 1 sitting 9th with 8 wins, 8 draws and 10 losses, scoring 35 and conceding 32.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Draws | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Scored / match | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.62 |
| Conceded / match | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Possession | 54.1% | 59.4% | 48.9% |
| Shots / match | 12.5 | 13.1 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 8% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 11.2 | 10.5 | 12.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.6 | 4.9 | 8.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.3 | 20.9 | 15.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.2 | 10.8 | 9.5 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.62 |
| Minutes / goal | 67 min | 84 min | 56 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 65% | 62% | 69% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Both halves | 19% | 0% | 38% |
| First to score | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.15 | 0.85 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.77 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Minutes / goal | 73 min | 78 min | 69 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.92 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 0% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 62% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 85% | 54% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 100% | 69% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 54% | 46% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.58 | 4.38 | 4.77 |
| Corners against / match | 4.23 | 3.46 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.81 | 7.85 | 9.77 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 62% | 54% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 38% | 23% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 | 27% | 15% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.96 | 3.85 | 4.08 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.85 | 4.00 | 5.69 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| Cards against / match | 2.15 | 2.31 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.62 | 3.85 | 3.38 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.31 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.62 | 2.69 | 2.54 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 32 | — | 7 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half63% of Daejeon Citizen's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTDaejeon Citizen squad
M. Ishida
31 yrs · #73goals
D. Oliveira
29 yrs · #93goals
M. Joo
36 yrs · #105goals
W. Um
27 yrs · #112goals
G. Ludwigson
32 yrs · #174goals
J. Seo
25 yrs · #195goals
J. Jeong
32 yrs · #276goals
J. Kim
17 yrs · #280goals
G. Moon
22 yrs · #290goals
H. Koo
16 yrs · #370goals
H. Kim
31 yrs · #700goals
J. Victor
27 yrs · #770goals
K. Yu
30 yrs · #991goalsAbout Daejeon Citizen
Daejeon Citizen goals & betting trends
Daejeon Citizen average 1.35 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 4.58 corners and concede 4.23 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.29 for and 1.30 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Daejeon Citizen are in 9th place with 32 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 8 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 35 goals and conceding 32. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, L, W.
Daejeon Citizen previous match
Daejeon Citizen's last match was against Jeju United on March 8th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 61% possession, and won 5 corners.
Daejeon Citizen recent matches
Daejeon Citizen next fixture
Daejeon Citizen's next fixture is scheduled against Bucheon 1995 on July 21st in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bucheon 1995 vs Daejeon Citizen match preview.
About Daejeon Citizen
This page provides detailed statistics for Daejeon Citizen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Daejeon Citizen
Daejeon Citizen current squad includes Hun-min Koo, Jin-ya Kim, Jong-eun Lim, Kang-hyun Yu, Hyeon-sik Lee, Geon-ho Moon, Hyeon-ug Kim, Jae-hee Jeong, Soon-min Lee, Bong-soo Kim, Moon-hwan Kim, Bobsin, Myung-jae Lee, Chang-geun Lee, Jun-beom Kim, João Victor, Ji-ho Kim, Jin-su Seo, Yun-sung Kang, Byung-chan Park, Gustav Ludwigson, Sung-gwon Cho, Diogo Oliveira, Min-kyu Joo, Won-sang Um, Anton Kryvotsiuk, Kyu-hyun Park, Jae-suk Oh, Masatoshi Ishida, Jun-seo Lee, Chang-rae Ha, Young-Jae Seo, Min-soo Kim, Kyeong-tae Lee and Min-duk Kim among others.



























28 yrs · #98
