How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Seoul 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 1.92 |
| Away | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 2.36 |
| Overall | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 2.15 |
Seoul are in K League 1 sitting 1st with 17 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses, scoring 52 and conceding 21.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 65% | 58% | 71% |
| Draws | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.21 |
| Conceded / match | 0.81 | 0.83 | 0.79 |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 58% | 36% |
| Possession | 57.0% | 57.4% | 56.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.7 | 13.2 | 14.2 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 13% | 16% |
| Fouls / match | 10.1 | 8.2 | 11.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.9 | 6.0 | 5.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.6 | 21.8 | 17.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.5 | 12.2 | 12.8 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.21 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 51 min | 41 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 75% | 86% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 42% | 57% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Both halves | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| First to score | 65% | 50% | 79% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 25% | 14% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.81 | 0.42 | 1.14 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.07 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.81 | 0.83 | 0.79 |
| Minutes / goal | 111 min | 108 min | 115 min |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 58% | 36% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 54% | 42% | 64% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 19% | 25% | 14% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.27 | 0.42 | 0.14 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.64 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 83% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 50% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 8% | 14% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 50% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 65% | 58% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 77% | 75% | 79% |
| Under 5.5 | 88% | 92% | 86% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 64% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 36% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.23 | 4.50 | 5.86 |
| Corners against / match | 3.81 | 3.83 | 3.79 |
| Total corners / match | 9.04 | 8.33 | 9.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 69% | 50% | 86% |
| Over 9.5 | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.27 | 3.50 | 4.93 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.77 | 4.83 | 4.71 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.08 | 1.67 | 2.43 |
| Cards against / match | 2.54 | 2.42 | 2.64 |
| Total cards / match | 4.62 | 4.08 | 5.07 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 54% | 42% | 64% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.07 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.31 | 3.33 | 3.29 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 21 | — | 12 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half60% of Seoul's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSeoul squad
About Seoul
Seoul goals & betting trends
Seoul average 2.00 goals scored and 0.81 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 46%. They win 5.23 corners and concede 3.81 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.35 for and 0.85 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Seoul are in 1st place with 56 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 17 wins, 5 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 52 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is +31. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, D.
Seoul previous match
Seoul's last match was against Gwangju on March 8th, ending in a 2-5 win. The team registered 14 shots on target, maintained 59% possession, and won 6 corners.
Seoul recent matches
Seoul next fixture
Seoul's next fixture is scheduled against Incheon United on July 21st in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Seoul vs Incheon United match preview.
About Seoul
This page provides detailed statistics for Seoul across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Seoul
Seoul current squad includes Pil-gwan Ko, Ha-won Jung, Seung-mo Lee, Yun Ki-Wook, Kim Ji-Won, Sung-Yun Gu, Hyun-woong Jeong, Han-do Lee, Seung-Won Jeong, Leonardo Ruiz, Anderson Oliveira, Jae-min Ahn, Hrvoje Babec, Sang-min Lee, Seong-hoon Cheon, Gbato Seloh Samuel, Seon-min Moon, Park Jang Han-Gyeol, Young-wook Cho, Soo-il Park, Yazan Al-Arab, Do-yoon Hwang, Seong-hun Park, Hyeon-mu Kang, Jun Choi, Im Joon-Seob, Jin-su Kim, Patryk Klimala, Son Jeong-beom and Juan Antonio Ros among others.















29 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #10
30 yrs · #11



20 yrs · #99
27 yrs · #6
17 yrs · #21

30 yrs · #5


30 yrs · #37
