Skip to main content
Gimcheon Sangmu logo

Gimcheon Sangmu

CountrySouth Korea flagSouth KoreaManagerJung-Yong ChungRecord4W 15D 7LGoals24 for, 32 against
Last fiveLDDDD
27
Points
1.04
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
15%
Games won
0.92
Scored a game
1.23
Conceded a game

Next match

K League 1 logoK League 1
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.55
X3.70
25.50
View match

Gimcheon Sangmu 2026 stats

2026 form & summary

K League 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home121831016-60.92
Away143741416-21.14
Overall2641572432-81.04
1.04Points / game
Poor form15% win rate
-20%Home advantage

Gimcheon Sangmu are in K League 1 sitting 11th with 4 wins, 15 draws and 7 losses, scoring 24 and conceding 32.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins15%8%21%
Draws58%67%50%
Scored / match0.920.831.00
Conceded / match1.231.331.14
Clean sheets23%17%29%
Possession55.8%57.5%54.3%
Shots / match12.714.011.5
Shot conversion7%6%9%
Fouls / match12.411.313.4
Goal kicks / match6.55.17.8
Throw-ins / match18.217.319.0
Free-kicks / match10.811.610.2

Goals scored

K League 1
0.92
scored / match
A goal every 98 min
0.38
1st half
0.54
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.920.831.00
Minutes / goal98 min108 min90 min
Scored over 0.569%67%71%
Scored over 1.515%8%21%
Scored over 2.58%8%7%
Both halves12%8%14%
First to score38%33%43%
Failed to score31%33%29%
Highest in a match333
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.380.330.43
Avg 2nd half0.540.500.57

Goals conceded

K League 1
1.23
conceded / match
A goal against every 73 min
0.58
1st half
0.65
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.231.331.14
Minutes / goal73 min68 min79 min
Clean sheets23%17%29%
Conceded over 0.577%83%71%
Conceded over 1.535%33%36%
Conceded over 2.512%17%7%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.580.580.57
Avg 2nd half0.650.750.57

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.585%83%86%
Over 1.577%83%71%
Over 2.531%33%29%
Over 3.515%8%21%
Over 4.58%8%7%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.523%17%29%
Under 2.569%67%71%
Under 3.585%92%79%
Under 4.592%92%93%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes62%67%57%
BTTS no38%33%43%

Corner stats

K League 1
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.155.255.07
Corners against / match3.853.424.21
Total corners / match9.008.679.29
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%42%57%
Over 9.546%33%57%
Over 10.535%25%43%
Over 11.523%25%21%
Over 12.515%17%14%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.813.004.50
Total 2nd half5.195.674.79

Card stats

K League 1
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.272.002.50
Cards against / match1.962.421.57
Total cards / match4.234.424.07
Over 3.5 cards54%58%50%
Over 4.5 cards42%50%36%
Over 5.5 cards23%25%21%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.651.831.50
Total 2nd half2.882.673.07

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
K League 126415724326

Gimcheon Sangmu squad

About Gimcheon Sangmu

Gimcheon Sangmu goals & betting trends

Gimcheon Sangmu average 0.92 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 5.15 corners and concede 3.85 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.13 for and 1.30 against per game.

K League 1 2026

In the K League 1 2026 season, Gimcheon Sangmu are in 11th place with 27 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 15 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 24 goals and conceding 32. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, D, D.

Gimcheon Sangmu previous match

Gimcheon Sangmu's last match was against Ulsan HD on June 12th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 12 corners.

Gimcheon Sangmu recent matches

Gimcheon Sangmu next fixture

Gimcheon Sangmu's next fixture is scheduled against Gwangju on April 17th in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Gimcheon Sangmu vs Gwangju match preview.

About Gimcheon Sangmu

This page provides detailed statistics for Gimcheon Sangmu across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Gimcheon Sangmu

Related links

Gimcheon Sangmu stats FAQ

What position are Gimcheon Sangmu in K League 1?
Gimcheon Sangmu are 11th in K League 1 with 27 points from 26 matches (4W 15D 7L).
How many goals do Gimcheon Sangmu score per game?
Gimcheon Sangmu average 0.92 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per K League 1 game, rising to 0.83 at home.
What is Gimcheon Sangmu's xG (expected goals) this season?
Gimcheon Sangmu average 1.13 expected goals (xG) for and 1.30 against per K League 1 game.
How often do both teams score in Gimcheon Sangmu games?
Both teams score in 62% of Gimcheon Sangmu's K League 1 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 23%.
How many corners do Gimcheon Sangmu average?
Gimcheon Sangmu win 5.15 corners and concede 3.85 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.
Who is Gimcheon Sangmu's top scorer this season?
J. Go leads Gimcheon Sangmu with 6 goals this season.
When is Gimcheon Sangmu's next match?
Gimcheon Sangmu next face Gwangju on 6 September in K League 1.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel