How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Gangwon 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 1.50 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1.46 |
| Overall | 25 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 1.48 |
Gangwon are in K League 1 sitting 5th with 9 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 24.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 36% | 33% | 38% |
| Draws | 40% | 50% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / match | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 42% | 46% |
| Possession | 51.9% | 56.5% | 47.7% |
| Shots / match | 14.0 | 16.0 | 12.2 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 13.6 | 13.6 | 13.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.4 | 5.0 | 5.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.0 | 22.5 | 19.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.7 | 12.1 | 9.4 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 68 min | 84 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 72% | 83% | 62% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 36% | 42% | 31% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Both halves | 20% | 8% | 31% |
| First to score | 40% | 50% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.46 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 94 min | 98 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 42% | 46% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 56% | 58% | 54% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.54 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 84% | 92% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 92% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 8% | 38% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| BTTS no | 56% | 50% | 62% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.04 | 8.00 | 4.23 |
| Corners against / match | 3.12 | 2.83 | 3.38 |
| Total corners / match | 9.16 | 10.83 | 7.62 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 48% | 67% | 31% |
| Over 9.5 | 48% | 67% | 31% |
| Over 10.5 | 32% | 42% | 23% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 33% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 33% | 8% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.24 | 4.92 | 3.62 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.92 | 5.92 | 4.00 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.36 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.64 | 1.75 | 1.54 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.54 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 48% | 58% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 28% | 50% | 8% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.92 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.60 | 3.17 | 2.08 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 24 | — | 11 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half50% of Gangwon's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTGangwon squad
D. Kim
29 yrs · #77goals
G. Kim
31 yrs · #90goals
J. Mo
29 yrs · #102goals
J. Jin
21 yrs · #150goals
L. Eun-ho
18 yrs · #170goals
S. Park
24 yrs · #191goals
B. Yoo
20 yrs · #220goals
W. Cho
21 yrs · #260goals
D. Kim
22 yrs · #270goals
J. Lee
24 yrs · #390goals
J. Sekidika
30 yrs · #701goals
A. Khalaihal
25 yrs · #777goals
B. Choe
30 yrs · #961goalsAbout Gangwon
Gangwon goals & betting trends
Gangwon average 1.20 goals scored and 0.96 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 44% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 44%. They win 6.04 corners and concede 3.12 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.14 for and 0.89 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Gangwon are in 5th place with 37 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 9 wins, 10 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 30 goals and conceding 24. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, W, L.
Gangwon previous match
Gangwon's last match was against Pohang Steelers on March 8th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Gangwon recent matches
Gangwon next fixture
Gangwon's next fixture is scheduled against Anyang on April 17th in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Anyang vs Gangwon match preview.
About Gangwon
This page provides detailed statistics for Gangwon across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Gangwon
Gangwon current squad includes Min-woo Seo, Min-ha Shin, Jin-hyeok Hong, Yun-gu Kang, K. Mammar, Hyo-bin Lee, Byeong-chan Choe, Young-jun Goh, Marko Tuci, Yong-jae Lee, Ho-yeong Park, Eun-chong Hwang, Gun-hee Kim, Lee Eun-ho, Won-woo Cho, Chul Hong, Gi-hyuk Lee, Dong-hyeon Kim, Cheong-hyo Park, You-hyeon Lee, Joon-hyuck Kang, Byung-heon Yoo, Dae-won Kim, Do-hyun Kim, Tae-hwan Kim, Seung-won Lee, Jesse Sekidika, Jae-hyuck Choi, Abdallah Khalaihal, Kim Jung-Hun, Sang-hyeok Park, Seung-bin Jung, Jun-seo Jin, Ji-ho Lee, Min-kyu Cho, Jae-hyeon Mo, Yoo-sung Kim and Hee-do Won among others.


















29 yrs · #5
27 yrs · #23
