How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Jeju United 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1.31 |
| Away | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1.70 |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 1.46 |
Jeju United are in K League 1 sitting 4th with 10 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 27.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 31% | 50% |
| Draws | 31% | 38% | 20% |
| Scored / match | 1.19 | 1.13 | 1.30 |
| Conceded / match | 1.04 | 1.13 | 0.90 |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 31% | 30% |
| Possession | 45.0% | 44.9% | 45.1% |
| Shots / match | 13.0 | 13.8 | 11.7 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 8% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 12.0 | 11.4 | 12.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.2 | 7.8 | 8.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.4 | 19.3 | 16.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.0 | 12.4 | 11.4 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.19 | 1.13 | 1.30 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 80 min | 69 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 69% | 90% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 31% | 30% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 12% | 13% | 10% |
| Both halves | 23% | 25% | 20% |
| First to score | 42% | 38% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 31% | 10% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.70 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.04 | 1.13 | 0.90 |
| Minutes / goal | 87 min | 80 min | 100 min |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 31% | 30% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 69% | 69% | 70% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 31% | 38% | 20% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 4% | 6% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.30 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.60 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 81% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 75% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 44% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 13% | 10% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 6% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 6% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 25% | 30% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 56% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 88% | 87% | 90% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 94% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 94% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 56% | 60% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 44% | 40% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.92 | 3.94 | 3.90 |
| Corners against / match | 5.58 | 5.56 | 5.60 |
| Total corners / match | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 46% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 38% | 40% |
| Over 11.5 | 31% | 25% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 | 27% | 19% | 40% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.19 | 4.31 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.31 | 5.19 | 5.50 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.85 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| Cards against / match | 2.08 | 2.06 | 2.10 |
| Total cards / match | 3.92 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% | 50% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 42% | 38% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 12% | 19% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.58 | 1.69 | 1.40 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.80 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 27 | — | 8 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half58% of Jeju United's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTJeju United squad
About Jeju United
Jeju United goals & betting trends
Jeju United average 1.19 goals scored and 1.04 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 31%. They win 3.92 corners and concede 5.58 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.83 for and 0.69 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Jeju United are in 4th place with 38 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 10 wins, 8 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 31 goals and conceding 27. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, W, W.
Jeju United previous match
Jeju United's last match was against Daejeon Citizen on March 8th, ending in a 3-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Jeju United recent matches
Jeju United next fixture
Jeju United's next fixture is scheduled against Ulsan HD on July 21st in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jeju United vs Ulsan HD match preview.
About Jeju United
This page provides detailed statistics for Jeju United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Jeju United
Jeju United current squad includes Gi-min Kwon, Chang-jun Park, Chang-woo Rim, Dong-hwi Kang, Min-jae Park, Su-bin Park, Min-gyu Jang, Shin-jin Kim, Seung-min Joo, Ja-ung Heo, Emerson Negueba, In-jung Jo, Tobias Figueiredo, Matheus Aiás, Chang-min Lee, Eraldo Cinari, Kang-jun Heo, In-soo Yu, Julien Célestine, Italo, Woon Jeong, Dong-jun Kim, Jae-woo Kim, Ryun-sung Kim, Sang-eun Shin, Jae-min Kim and Byung-wook Choi among others.
















29 yrs · #7
29 yrs · #9

29 yrs · #22

32 yrs · #2
29 yrs · #3



