Skip to main content
Incheon United logo

Incheon United

CountrySouth Korea flagSouth KoreaManagerJung-Hwan YoonRecord9W 7D 9LGoals32 for, 28 against
Last fiveDLWDD
34
Points
1.36
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
36%
Games won
1.28
Scored a game
1.12
Conceded a game

Next match

K League 1 logoK League 1
10:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.85
X3.30
23.90
View match

Incheon United 2026 stats

2026 form & summary

K League 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home13436141401.15
Away125431814+41.58
Overall259793228+41.36
1.36Points / game
Average form36% win rate
-27%Home advantage

Incheon United are in K League 1 sitting 7th with 9 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 28.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins36%31%42%
Draws28%23%33%
Scored / match1.281.081.50
Conceded / match1.121.081.17
Clean sheets28%23%33%
Possession52.7%53.1%52.3%
Shots / match11.611.611.5
Shot conversion11%9%13%
Fouls / match10.910.211.7
Goal kicks / match5.24.56.0
Throw-ins / match18.618.618.6
Free-kicks / match12.212.811.5

Goals scored

K League 1
1.28
scored / match
A goal every 70 min
0.68
1st half
0.60
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.281.081.50
Minutes / goal70 min84 min60 min
Scored over 0.580%77%83%
Scored over 1.532%15%50%
Scored over 2.512%8%17%
Both halves24%8%42%
First to score48%38%58%
Failed to score20%23%17%
Highest in a match443
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.680.460.92
Avg 2nd half0.600.620.58

Goals conceded

K League 1
1.12
conceded / match
A goal against every 80 min
0.48
1st half
0.64
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.121.081.17
Minutes / goal80 min84 min77 min
Clean sheets28%23%33%
Conceded over 0.572%77%67%
Conceded over 1.528%23%33%
Conceded over 2.512%8%17%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.480.460.50
Avg 2nd half0.640.620.67

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.596%100%92%
Over 1.564%62%67%
Over 2.548%38%58%
Over 3.520%15%25%
Over 4.58%0%17%
Over 5.54%0%8%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.536%38%33%
Under 2.552%62%42%
Under 3.580%85%75%
Under 4.592%100%83%
Under 5.596%100%92%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes56%54%58%
BTTS no44%46%42%

Corner stats

K League 1
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.244.623.83
Corners against / match3.283.463.08
Total corners / match7.528.086.92
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.532%38%25%
Over 9.520%23%17%
Over 10.512%15%8%
Over 11.58%8%8%
Over 12.54%8%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.524.082.92
Total 2nd half4.004.004.00

Card stats

K League 1
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.281.692.92
Cards against / match2.442.921.92
Total cards / match4.724.624.83
Over 3.5 cards80%85%75%
Over 4.5 cards60%62%58%
Over 5.5 cards28%31%25%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.601.621.58
Total 2nd half3.523.233.83

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
K League 12597932287

Incheon United squad

About Incheon United

Incheon United goals & betting trends

Incheon United average 1.28 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 28%. They win 4.24 corners and concede 3.28 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.11 for and 0.69 against per game.

K League 1 2026

In the K League 1 2026 season, Incheon United are in 7th place with 34 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 9 wins, 7 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 32 goals and conceding 28. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, D, D.

Incheon United previous match

Incheon United's last match was against Jeonbuk Motors on March 8th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Incheon United recent matches

Incheon United next fixture

Incheon United's next fixture is scheduled against Seoul on July 21st in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Seoul vs Incheon United match preview.

About Incheon United

This page provides detailed statistics for Incheon United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Incheon United

Related links

Incheon United stats FAQ

What position are Incheon United in K League 1?
Incheon United are 7th in K League 1 with 34 points from 25 matches (9W 7D 9L).
How many goals do Incheon United score per game?
Incheon United average 1.28 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per K League 1 game, rising to 1.08 at home.
What is Incheon United's xG (expected goals) this season?
Incheon United average 1.11 expected goals (xG) for and 0.69 against per K League 1 game.
How often do both teams score in Incheon United games?
Both teams score in 56% of Incheon United's K League 1 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 28%.
How many corners do Incheon United average?
Incheon United win 4.24 corners and concede 3.28 per game, for 7.5 in a typical match.
Who is Incheon United's top scorer this season?
S. Mugosa leads Incheon United with 10 goals this season.
When is Incheon United's next match?
Incheon United next face Seoul on 5 September in K League 1.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel