Match-by-match stats
SK Poltava 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 39 | -27 | 0.40 |
| Away | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 0.47 |
| Overall | 30 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 74 | -51 | 0.43 |
SK Poltava are in Premier League with 2 wins, 7 draws and 21 losses, scoring 23 and conceding 74.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Draws | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Scored / match | 0.77 | 0.80 | 0.73 |
| Conceded / match | 2.47 | 2.60 | 2.33 |
| Clean sheets | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Possession | 41.6% | 42.1% | 41.1% |
| Shots / match | 7.8 | 7.8 | 7.8 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 12.5 | 12.1 | 12.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.6 | 10.1 | 9.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.9 | 22.4 | 19.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.77 | 0.80 | 0.73 |
| Minutes / goal | 117 min | 113 min | 123 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Both halves | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| First to score | 23% | 13% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.27 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.47 | 2.60 | 2.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 35 min | 39 min |
| Clean sheets | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 80% | 93% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 93% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 47% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 53% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 80% | 87% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 87% | 93% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 47% | 40% | 53% |
| BTTS no | 53% | 60% | 47% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.20 | 2.73 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 6.13 | 6.47 | 5.80 |
| Total corners / match | 9.33 | 9.20 | 9.47 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 47% | 73% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 | 43% | 40% | 47% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.97 | 2.33 | 1.60 |
| Cards against / match | 1.07 | 1.27 | 0.87 |
| Total cards / match | 3.03 | 3.60 | 2.47 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.37 | 1.53 | 1.20 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 74 | โ | 2 |
Premier League table
Shakhtar Donetsk+50722
LNZ Cherkasy+22603
Polissya Zhytomyr+30594
Dynamo Kyiv+30575
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv+17516
Kolos Kovalivka+5497
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih+7488
Zorya Luhansk+6469
Karpaty+94110
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi-93211
Veres-143112
Obolon'-Brovar-213113
Kudrivka-162814
Rukh Vynnyky-312115
Oleksandria-341716
SK Poltava-5113Season leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half43% of SK Poltava's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTSK Poltava squad
About SK Poltava
SK Poltava goals & betting trends
SK Poltava average 0.77 goals scored and 2.47 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 47% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 7%. They win 3.20 corners and concede 6.13 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
SK Poltava previous match
SK Poltava's last match was against Epitsentr Dunayivtsi on May 11th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 7 corners.
SK Poltava recent matches
About SK Poltava
This page provides detailed statistics for SK Poltava across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at SK Poltava
SK Poltava current squad includes A. Doroshenko, Igor Kotsyumaka, Mykyta Minchev, Dmytro Plakhtyr, Denys Galenkov, Danyil Sukhoruchko, Oleksandr Vivdych, Mykola Buzhyn, Bogdan Biloshevskyi, Oleg Veremiyenko, Yevgen Misyura, V. Sad, Vladyslav Danylenko, Maksym Marusych, Valeriy Voskonyan, Andriy Savenkov, Mykyta Kononov, Volodymyr Odaryuk, Bogdan Kobzar, Daniil Yermolov, O. Piatov and Vadim Pidlepych among others.



32 yrs ยท #8




