Match-by-match stats
Kalamata 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.00 |
Kalamata are in Super League sitting 12th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 46.5% | 37.0% | 56.0% |
| Shots / match | 8.5 | 7.0 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 29% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 22.5 | 23.0 | 22.0 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 30 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 7.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 |
Super League table
Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Kalamata's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTKalamata squad
About Kalamata
Kalamata goals & betting trends
Kalamata average 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Super League 2026/2027
In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Kalamata are in 12th place with 0 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: L, L.
Kalamata previous match
Kalamata's last match was against Panaitolikos on May 11th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 3 corners.
Kalamata recent matches
Kalamata next fixture
Kalamata's next fixture is scheduled against Atromitos on December 23rd in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Atromitos vs Kalamata match preview.
About Kalamata
This page provides detailed statistics for Kalamata across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Kalamata
Kalamata current squad includes Djibril Diarra, Axel Guessand, Nikola Vasiljević, Julio Alonso, Kenneth Vargas, Junior Bakayoko, Marcelino Carreazo, Dimitrios Naoumis, Ilias Chatzitheodoridis, Argyrios Liatsikouras, Aarón Martin, Stefanos Stroungis, Arnór Sigurdsson, Ahmad Mendes Moreira, Eugene Frimpong, Gonzalo Piñeiro, Rodrigues, Panagiotis Panagiotou, Panagiotis Ginis, Jovanny Bolívar, Uros Ignjatovic, Dawid Kurminowski, Ioannis Gelios, Julián Bonetto, Álex Pérez Melero and Josete Miranda among others.

















24 yrs · #9
27 yrs · #10
28 yrs · #11
31 yrs · #20
32 yrs · #32
24 yrs · #77
27 yrs · #91
22 yrs · #6
19 yrs · #8
23 yrs · #16
26 yrs · #21



31 yrs · #19
25 yrs · #29

28 yrs · #97
34 yrs · #1