How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Wadi Degla 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1.67 |
Wadi Degla are in Premier League sitting 7th with 1 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 1.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 58.7% | 65.0% | 46.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 0% | 25% |
| Fouls / match | 14.3 | 14.5 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.0 | 4.5 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.0 | 25.5 | 18.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.3 | 15.5 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | n/a | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 270 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.67 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.33 | 1.50 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.33 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.67 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 2 |
Premier League table
Pyramids FC+692
Al Ahly+493
Zamalek+474
Ceramica Cleopatra+365
Al Masry+166
El Geish+167
Wadi Degla+258Olympic El Qanah+159
Al Ittihad0410
Modern Sport FC0411
ZED FC-1412Abu Qir Fertilizers-3313
Al Mokawloon-1314
National Bank-3315
El Gounah-1216Asyut Petrol-1217
Petrojet-2118
Smouha-2119
ENPPI-3120
Ghazl El Mehalla-51Season leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Wadi Degla's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTWadi Degla squad
About Wadi Degla
Wadi Degla goals & betting trends
Wadi Degla average 1.00 goals scored and 0.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 67%. They win 6.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Premier League 2026/2027
In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Wadi Degla are in 7th place with 5 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: D, W, D.
Wadi Degla previous match
Wadi Degla's last match was against Olympic El Qanah on May 27th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Wadi Degla recent matches
Wadi Degla next fixture
Wadi Degla's next fixture is scheduled against Modern Sport FC on December 18th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Modern Sport FC vs Wadi Degla match preview.
About Wadi Degla
This page provides detailed statistics for Wadi Degla across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Wadi Degla
Wadi Degla current squad includes Ahmed Farouk, Shady Maher, Amr Hossam, Ahmed Abdin, Ahmed Ayman, Halimo, Mees Kaandorp, Ahmed El Shimi, Mohamed Fathi, Mohamed Ragab, Franck Boli, Ahmed Dahroug, Islam Adel, Juhayna, Ibrahim Mohamed El Bahnasi, Kamal Aboul-Fetouh, Mahmoud Diasty, Seif Teka, Mohamed Abdel Aati, Omar Adly, Youssef Oya, Ahmed Reda and Ahmed Refaat among others.






26 yrs · #7
32 yrs · #9

28 yrs · #34



35 yrs · #28