How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Jablonec 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Chance Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.00 |
Jablonec are in Chance Liga sitting 6th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Possession | 52.6% | 56.5% | 50.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.4 | 14.5 | 9.3 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 10% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 15.0 | 16.0 | 14.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.8 | 4.5 | 13.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.0 | 20.0 | 21.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.2 | 15.0 | 15.3 |
Goals scored
Chance Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Chance Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 180 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 50% | 67% |
Corner stats
Chance Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.40 | 8.00 | 2.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.80 | 1.00 | 5.67 |
| Total corners / match | 8.20 | 9.00 | 7.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.80 | 4.00 | 5.33 |
Card stats
Chance Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.20 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — | 2 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | — | 3 |
Chance Liga table
Season leaders
Chance LigaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Jablonec's goals come after half-time.
Jablonec squad
About Jablonec
Jablonec goals & betting trends
Jablonec average 1.20 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 4.40 corners and concede 3.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.01 for and 1.26 against per game.
Chance Liga 2026/2027
In the Chance Liga 2026/2027 season, Jablonec are in 6th place with 10 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W, W.
Jablonec previous match
Jablonec's last match was against Bohemians 1905 on April 3rd, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 3 corners.
Jablonec recent matches
Jablonec next fixture
Jablonec's next fixture is scheduled against Slovan Liberec on August 20th in Chance Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec match preview.
About Jablonec
This page provides detailed statistics for Jablonec across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Jablonec
Jablonec current squad includes Richard Sedlacek, Lamin Jawo, Dusan Pavlovic, Filip Novak, Kevin-Prince Milla, Daniel Soucek, Garang Kuol, David Nykrin, Martin Cedidla, Nassim Innocenti, Vakhtang Chanturishvili, Nemanja Tekijaski, Jiri Slama, Jan Suchan, Filip Vecheta, Michal Kukucka, Antonin Rusek, Jan Chramosta, Klemen Mihelak, Matej Polidar, Eduard Sobol, Nelson Okeke, Sebastian Nebyla, Hugo Ahl, Dominik Hollý, Saidou Alioum Moubarak, Filip Zorvan, R. Horák, M. Malenšek and Jan Hanus among others.






















23 yrs · #11
27 yrs · #16

21 yrs · #42
31 yrs · #44
21 yrs
24 yrs · #6
33 yrs · #7

24 yrs · #16

24 yrs · #25

29 yrs · #4



31 yrs · #23
24 yrs · #90
