Skip to main content
Lokomotiva Zagreb logo

Lokomotiva Zagreb

CountryCroatia flagCroatiaManagerNikica JelavićRecord2W 0D 3LGoals7 for, 10 against
Last fiveLLLWW
6
Points
1.20
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
40%
Games won
1.40
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

1. HNL logo1. HNL
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.45
X3.20
22.55
View match

Lokomotiva Zagreb 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

1. HNL
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home110031+23.00
Away410349-50.75
Overall5203710-31.20
1.20Points / game
Average form40% win rate
+300%Home advantage

Lokomotiva Zagreb are in 1. HNL sitting 6th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 10.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins40%100%25%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.403.001.00
Conceded / match2.001.002.25
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession40.4%46.0%39.0%
Shots / match9.210.09.0
Shot conversion15%30%11%
Fouls / match13.414.013.3
Goal kicks / match11.815.011.0
Throw-ins / match19.618.020.0
Free-kicks / match10.810.011.0

Goals scored

1. HNL
1.40
scored / match
A goal every 64 min
1.00
1st half
0.40
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.403.001.00
Minutes / goal64 min30 min90 min
Scored over 0.560%100%50%
Scored over 1.540%100%25%
Scored over 2.540%100%25%
Both halves40%100%25%
First to score40%100%25%
Failed to score40%0%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.002.000.75
Avg 2nd half0.401.000.25

Goals conceded

1. HNL
2.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 45 min
0.60
1st half
1.40
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.001.002.25
Minutes / goal45 min90 min40 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.560%0%75%
Conceded over 2.520%0%25%
Highest in a match414
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.000.75
Avg 2nd half1.401.001.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%100%75%
Over 2.560%100%50%
Over 3.560%100%50%
Over 4.540%0%50%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%0%25%
Under 2.540%0%50%
Under 3.540%0%50%
Under 4.560%100%50%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%100%50%
BTTS no40%0%50%

Corner stats

1. HNL
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.609.003.50
Corners against / match5.803.006.50
Total corners / match10.4012.0010.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.560%100%50%
Over 9.560%100%50%
Over 10.560%100%50%
Over 11.540%100%25%
Over 12.520%0%25%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.804.005.00
Total 2nd half5.608.005.00

Card stats

1. HNL
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.805.003.50
Cards against / match1.602.001.50
Total cards / match5.407.005.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards80%100%75%
Over 5.5 cards40%100%25%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.203.000.75
Total 2nd half4.205.004.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. HNL52037100

Lokomotiva Zagreb squad

About Lokomotiva Zagreb

Lokomotiva Zagreb goals & betting trends

Lokomotiva Zagreb average 1.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.60 corners and concede 5.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.87 for and 2.05 against per game.

1. HNL 2026/2027

In the 1. HNL 2026/2027 season, Lokomotiva Zagreb are in 6th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, W, W.

Lokomotiva Zagreb previous match

Lokomotiva Zagreb's last match was against Hajduk Split on August 10th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 35% possession, and won 1 corners.

Lokomotiva Zagreb recent matches

Lokomotiva Zagreb next fixture

Lokomotiva Zagreb's next fixture is scheduled against Slaven Koprivnica on April 26th in 1. HNL. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Slaven Koprivnica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb match preview.

About Lokomotiva Zagreb

This page provides detailed statistics for Lokomotiva Zagreb across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Lokomotiva Zagreb

Related links

Lokomotiva Zagreb stats FAQ

What position are Lokomotiva Zagreb in 1. HNL?
Lokomotiva Zagreb are 6th in 1. HNL with 6 points from 5 matches (2W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Lokomotiva Zagreb score per game?
Lokomotiva Zagreb average 1.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per 1. HNL game, rising to 3.00 at home.
What is Lokomotiva Zagreb's xG (expected goals) this season?
Lokomotiva Zagreb average 0.87 expected goals (xG) for and 2.05 against per 1. HNL game.
How often do both teams score in Lokomotiva Zagreb games?
Both teams score in 60% of Lokomotiva Zagreb's 1. HNL matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Lokomotiva Zagreb average?
Lokomotiva Zagreb win 4.60 corners and concede 5.80 per game, for 10.4 in a typical match.
Who is Lokomotiva Zagreb's top scorer this season?
N. Djurkovic leads Lokomotiva Zagreb with 1 goals this season.
When is Lokomotiva Zagreb's next match?
Lokomotiva Zagreb next face Slaven Koprivnica on 6 September in 1. HNL.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel