How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Dinamo Zagreb 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. HNL| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 2.50 |
Dinamo Zagreb are in 1. HNL sitting 3rd with 3 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.75 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 65.0% | 63.0% | 71.0% |
| Shots / match | 23.8 | 25.0 | 20.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 12% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 13.8 | 13.7 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.3 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.5 | 21.7 | 29.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
1. HNL| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 33 min | 30 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Both halves | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| First to score | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
1. HNL| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.75 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 120 min | 270 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
1. HNL| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 8.75 | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 11.25 | 11.00 | 12.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.50 | 7.00 | 9.00 |
Card stats
1. HNL| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.75 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.75 | 3.67 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.75 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.25 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | — | 2 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | — | 1 |
Goal timing
By half64% of Dinamo Zagreb's goals come after half-time.
Dinamo Zagreb squad
B. Goda
28 yrs · #32apps
S. Radeljic
28 yrs · #64apps
P. Tabinas
24 yrs · #133apps
N. Galesic
25 yrs · #153apps
M. Pérez Vinlöf
20 yrs · #223apps
M. Valincic
23 yrs · #253apps
S. McKenna
29 yrs · #260apps
K. Théophile-Catherine
36 yrs · #280apps
N. Mikic
19 yrs · #350apps
S. Domínguez
21 yrs · #362apps
M. Zebic
19 yrs · #420apps
B. Orlic
19 yrs0appsAbout Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb goals & betting trends
Dinamo Zagreb average 2.75 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 8.75 corners and concede 2.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.93 for and 0.64 against per game.
1. HNL 2026/2027
In the 1. HNL 2026/2027 season, Dinamo Zagreb are in 3rd place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +8. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, W.
Dinamo Zagreb previous match
Dinamo Zagreb's last match was against Istra 1961 on February 17th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 71% possession, and won 8 corners.
Dinamo Zagreb recent matches
Dinamo Zagreb next fixture
Dinamo Zagreb's next fixture is scheduled against Gorica on March 28th in 1. HNL. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dinamo Zagreb vs Gorica match preview.
About Dinamo Zagreb
This page provides detailed statistics for Dinamo Zagreb across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb current squad includes Josip Misic, Noah Nsoki, Paul Tabinas, Kirill Kravtsov, Matteo Pérez Vinlöf, Ivan Nevistic, Arbër Hoxha, Luka Ivanušec, Robert Mudrazija, Marko Zebic, Sergi Domínguez, Luka Stojkovic, Mateo Lisica, Aleks Stojakovic, Scott McKenna, Lukas Kacavenda, Dion Beljo, Bruno Goda, Sven Sunta, Ivan Filipovic, Niko Galesic, Mislav Orsic, Miha Zajc, Borna Orlic, Stjepan Radeljic, Danijel Zagorac, Moris Valincic, Lovre Kulusic, Noa Mikic, Dominik Kotarski, Iker Almena, Fran Topic, Dani Rodríguez, Kévin Théophile-Catherine and Smail Prevljak among others.














27 yrs · #11


22 yrs
24 yrs · #5








