Match-by-match stats
Wehen Wiesbaden 2023/2024 stats
2023/2024 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 1.00 |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 0.88 |
| Overall | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 0.94 |
Wehen Wiesbaden are in 2. Bundesliga with 8 wins, 8 draws and 18 losses, scoring 36 and conceding 50.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Draws | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Conceded / match | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Possession | 45.1% | 44.7% | 45.5% |
| Shots / match | 12.5 | 12.6 | 12.5 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 11.7 | 10.8 | 12.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.1 | 10.4 | 9.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.1 | 18.7 | 19.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.5 | 8.7 | 10.2 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Minutes / goal | 85 min | 85 min | 85 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 76% | 65% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Both halves | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| First to score | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.35 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.71 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| Minutes / goal | 61 min | 61 min | 61 min |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 85% | 88% | 82% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.97 | 0.94 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 76% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Under 2.5 | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Under 3.5 | 79% | 82% | 76% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 44% | 35% | 53% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.41 | 4.71 | 4.12 |
| Corners against / match | 6.53 | 6.24 | 6.82 |
| Total corners / match | 10.94 | 10.94 | 10.94 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 76% | 71% | 82% |
| Over 9.5 | 71% | 59% | 82% |
| Over 10.5 | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| Over 11.5 | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Over 12.5 | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.94 | 5.94 | 5.94 |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.38 | 1.88 | 2.88 |
| Cards against / match | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 |
| Total cards / match | 4.56 | 4.06 | 5.06 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 65% | 53% | 76% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.74 | 1.47 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.91 | 2.82 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 50 | — | 5 |
Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half61% of Wehen Wiesbaden's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTWehen Wiesbaden squad
G. Fechner
28 yrs · #62assists
L. Schleimer
26 yrs · #75goals
D. Bogicevic
24 yrs · #80assists
R. Kalem
24 yrs · #100assists
T. Gözüsirin
25 yrs · #110assists
A. Chaikhoun
20 yrs · #200assists
S. Karweina
27 yrs · #300assists
R. Paula
22 yrs · #320assists
M. Brandt
25 yrs · #370assists
I. Ati Allah
19 yrs · #450assists
D. Suárez
25 yrs · #470assistsAbout Wehen Wiesbaden
Wehen Wiesbaden goals & betting trends
Wehen Wiesbaden average 1.06 goals scored and 1.47 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 4.41 corners and concede 6.53 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Wehen Wiesbaden previous match
Wehen Wiesbaden's last match was against Bayer 04 Leverkusen on May 4th, ending in a 0-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Wehen Wiesbaden recent matches
About Wehen Wiesbaden
This page provides detailed statistics for Wehen Wiesbaden across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Wehen Wiesbaden
Wehen Wiesbaden current squad includes Florian Hübner, Max Brandt, Ayoub Chaikhoun, Robin Kalem, Ibrahim Ati Allah, Niklas May, Raul Paula, Michael Schultz, Jordy Gillekens, Donny Bogicevic, Philipp Hercher, Tarik Gözüsirin, David Suárez, Sinan Karweina, Marcus Müller, Roberto Massimo, Noah Brdar, Tim Neubert, Justin Janitzek, Moritz Flotho, Fabian Greilinger, Simon Stehle, Gino Fechner, Florian Stritzel, Finn Ludwig, Lukas Schleimer and Ben Nink among others.




25 yrs · #22


26 yrs · #27