
R. Seuntjens
Match-by-match stats
R. Seuntjens 2026/2027 season stats
As a striker, R. Seuntjens has appeared in 3 Pro League matches this season, totalling 190 minutes at an average rating of 6.89. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Pro League attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.50 | 73 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.47 | 43 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.90 | 2 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.50 | 18 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 75 |
| Shot conversion | 50.0% | n/a | 93 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 95 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 18 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.47 | 25 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 9 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.50 | 16 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.47 | 11 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 20 |
R. Seuntjens has taken 2 shots with 1 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 95 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.9 expected goals (xG), 0.8 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 2nd percentile for shot volume among attackers. R. Seuntjens has 0 assists and 1 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 190 minutes. R. Seuntjens has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 34th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 34 | 16.10 | 25 |
| Accurate passes | 25 | 11.80 | 27 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.0% | n/a | 41 |
| Long balls won | 0 | n/a | 14 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Backward passes | 12 | 5.68 | 34 |
| Passes (final third) | 3 | 1.42 | 16 |
R. Seuntjens has completed 25 of 34 passes at 74% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 25th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.47 | 25 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 0.95 | 11 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 70 |
| Duels won | 7 | 3.32 | 11 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.42 | 48 |
| Touches | 64 | 30.30 | 16 |
| Possession lost | 19 | 9.00 | 7 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 16 |
| Fouls won | 2 | 0.95 | 25 |
| Dispossessed | 3 | 1.42 | 52 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
R. Seuntjens completes 1 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 7 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.47 | 16 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.47 | 43 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.47 | 57 |
| Clearances | 7 | 3.32 | 98 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 4 | 1.89 | 30 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
R. Seuntjens makes 1 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 190 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 16th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 4 | 1.89 | 89 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Offsides | 3 | 1.42 | 93 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 36 |
| Foul involvements | 6 | 2.84 | 75 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
R. Seuntjens has committed 4 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Pro LeagueMainly striker (2 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Lommel SK squad
J. Talvitie
21 yrs#7
D. Konadu
20 yrs#9
T. Reyners
26 yrs#10
S. Appuah
22 yrs#21
R. Seuntjens
37 yrs#30
N. Corthouts
20 yrs#46
A. Reumers
19 yrs#73
E. Odede
19 yrs
J. Pelupessy
33 yrs#6
M. Spanoudakis
31 yrs#8
L. Schoofs
29 yrs#15
D. Gordic
21 yrs#22
S. Nypan
19 yrs#41
I. Dada-Mascoll
20 yrs#44R. Seuntjens previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 2,475 | 18 | 10 | 45 | 8 | 7.03 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 1,828 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 18 | 7.06 | |
| 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.47 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 927 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 7.12 |
About R. Seuntjens
Pro League 2026/2027 season
This season in the Pro League, R. Seuntjens has scored 1 goal across 3 appearances (2 starts), totalling 190 minutes. That works out to 0.5 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. R. Seuntjens has attempted 2 shots with 1 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.90 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, R. Seuntjens has created 1 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 1 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (50% success rate). R. Seuntjens has contributed 1 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, R. Seuntjens has registered 1 tackles (1 won), 1 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 25 from 34 pass attempts, a 74% pass accuracy rate. R. Seuntjens has won 7 of 20 total duels.
Discipline
R. Seuntjens has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 4 fouls and winning 2.
About R. Seuntjens
R. Seuntjens is a 37-year-old forward playing for Lommel SK in the Pro League, representing Netherlands. R. Seuntjens is right-footed and wears the number 30 shirt. Born on 17 April 1989.
Most recent appearance
R. Seuntjens's most recent match was away at Westerlo on June 2nd. Lommel SK won 4-0. R. Seuntjens played 32 minutes with a match rating of 6.33.
Recent matches
- June 2nd4-0 winvsWesterlo(32 mins, rating 6.33)
- August 15th0-1 lossvsSporting Charleroi(85 mins, rating 7)
- November 21st1-1 drawatSint-Truiden(73 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.35)
- June 17th1-3 winatK. Beerschot V.A.(70 mins, rating 6.46)
- June 29th3-1 winvsK. Beerschot V.A.(90 mins, rating 6.97)
Next fixture
R. Seuntjens and Lommel SK are next in action on July 19th against RFC Seraing in the Challenger Pro League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the RFC Seraing vs Lommel SK match preview.
Teammates at Lommel SK
R. Seuntjens currently plays alongside Jhon Banguera, Djordje Gordic, Dries Wouters, R. Seuntjens, Tristan Gooijer, Jesper Tolinsson, Rik Vercauteren, Shawn Adewoye, Manny Spanoudakis, Juho Talvitie, Nikola Ivezić, Alexander Reumers, Isaiah Dada-Mascoll, Josias Lama, Sverre Nypan, Joey Pelupessy, Don-Angelo Konadu, Niek Corthouts, Henry Oware, Lucas Schoofs, Tom Reyners, Matthias Pieklak, Jason van Duiven, Elijah Odede, Stredair Appuah, Sam de Grand and Timothy Eyoma at Lommel SK.















22 yrs
23 yrs
21 yrs
22 yrs


23 yrs