
Júlio
Match-by-match stats
Júlio 2026 season stats
As a right center back, Júlio has appeared in 22 Serie B matches this season, totalling 1,585 minutes at an average rating of 6.78. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie B defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 1,585 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 6.78 | |
| 2 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.67 | |
| Total | 24 | 1,784 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 6.77 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.10 | 83 |
| Goal involvements | 4 | 0.23 | 91 |
| Shots | 11 | 0.60 | 48 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.10 | 39 |
| Shot accuracy | 18.0% | n/a | 43 |
| Shot conversion | 18.0% | n/a | 91 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 98 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Shots off target | 8 | 0.45 | 71 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.11 | 51 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.06 | 86 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.10 | 81 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.60 | 57 |
| Chances created | 9 | 0.51 | 55 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.11 | 66 |
Júlio has taken 11 shots with 2 on target (18% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 144 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.8 expected goals (xG), 0.7 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 48th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Júlio has 2 assists and 10 key passes , creating 2 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 176 minutes. Júlio has set up 12 shots for teammates, worth 0.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 81st percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 668 | 37.90 | 34 |
| Accurate passes | 572 | 32.50 | 41 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | n/a | 71 |
| Long balls won | 46 | 2.61 | 59 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.06 | 38 |
| Backward passes | 55 | 3.12 | 43 |
| Passes (final third) | 121 | 6.87 | 74 |
Júlio has completed 572 of 668 passes at 86% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 34th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.34 | 50 |
| Dribble attempts | 13 | 0.74 | 57 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 38 |
| Duels won | 80 | 4.54 | 51 |
| Aerials won | 26 | 1.48 | 43 |
| Touches | 952 | 54.10 | 14 |
| Possession lost | 152 | 8.63 | 34 |
| Dribbled past | 8 | 0.45 | 44 |
| Fouls won | 24 | 1.36 | 83 |
| Dispossessed | 9 | 0.51 | 68 |
| Turnovers | 10 | 0.57 | 65 |
Júlio completes 6 dribbles at a 46% success rate and wins 80 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 25 | 1.42 | 50 |
| Tackles won | 17 | 0.97 | 55 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 0.85 | 32 |
| Clearances | 53 | 3.01 | 37 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 47 | 2.67 | 20 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 44 |
Júlio makes 25 tackles and 15 interceptions , adding 53 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 63 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 50th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 27 | 1.53 | 67 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.23 | 56 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Fouls per card | 6.75 | n/a | 69 |
| Foul involvements | 51 | 2.90 | 80 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Júlio has committed 27 fouls and received 4 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 6.8 fouls.
Positions played
Serie BMainly right center back (8 appearances), also at right back (5) and left defensive midfielder (4).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Ceará squad
R. López
32 yrs#7
Wendel
26 yrs#9
N. Ferreira
24 yrs#20
G. Prado
21 yrs#30
L. Lobato
25 yrs#77
Kauã
20 yrs#90
Lucca
23 yrs#99
M. Araújo
24 yrs#8
L. Mugni
34 yrs#11
G. Pavani
29 yrs#21
Zanocelo
25 yrs#25
Richardson
35 yrs#26
Vina
35 yrs#29
Melk
20 yrs#40
J. Gabriel de Sousa Sacramento
19 yrs#81Júlio previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,223 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 6.26 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.90 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 594 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7.00 | |
| 8 | 738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.83 |
About Júlio
Serie B 2026 season
This season in the Serie B, Júlio has scored 2 goals and 2 assists across 22 appearances (19 starts), totalling 1585 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Júlio has attempted 11 shots with 2 on target, a 18% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.77 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Júlio has created 9 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 6 successful dribbles from 13 attempts (46% success rate). Júlio has contributed 10 key passes and 10 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Júlio has registered 25 tackles (17 won), 15 interceptions, and 53 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 572 from 668 pass attempts, a 86% pass accuracy rate. Júlio has won 80 of 151 total duels.
Discipline
Júlio has received 4 yellow cards this season, committing 27 fouls and winning 24.
About Júlio
Most recent appearance
Júlio's most recent match was away at Vila Nova on June 9th. Ceará lost 2-0. Júlio played 71 minutes, registering 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.39.
Recent matches
Next fixture
Júlio and Ceará are next in action on November 12th against Sport Recife in the Serie B. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Ceará vs Sport Recife match preview.
Teammates at Ceará
Júlio currently plays alongside Lucas Mugni, Luiz Otávio, Éder, Pedro Gilmar, Vina, Luiz Otávio, Kauã, Sánchez, Gustavo Prado, Júlio, Lenny Lobato, Melk, João Gabriel de Sousa Sacramento, Renzo López, Matheus Nogueira, Thalisson, Nicolás Ferreira, Wendel, Sávio, Giovanni Pavani, Bryan Borges, Zanocelo, Richard, Rafael Ramos, Richardson, Matheus Araújo and Lucca at Ceará.






31 yrs






