
Boubakary Soumaré
Match-by-match stats
Boubakary Soumaré 2026/2027 season stats
As a left defensive midfielder, Boubakary Soumaré has appeared in 2 Stars League matches this season, totalling 180 minutes at an average rating of 7.37. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Stars League midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 25 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.50 | 44 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 19 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 19 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 44 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 44 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.50 | 19 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 1.00 | 88 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.50 | 94 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Key passes | 4 | 2.00 | 63 |
| Chances created | 4 | 2.00 | 63 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 25 |
Boubakary Soumaré has taken 3 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 60 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 44th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Boubakary Soumaré has 0 assists and 4 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 45 minutes. Boubakary Soumaré has set up 4 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 31st percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 114 | 57.00 | 81 |
| Accurate passes | 101 | 50.50 | 94 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.0% | n/a | 94 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 2.00 | 25 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 19 |
| Backward passes | 19 | 9.50 | 94 |
| Passes (final third) | 19 | 9.50 | 56 |
Boubakary Soumaré has completed 101 of 114 passes at 89% accuracy . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 81st percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 1.00 | 81 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 1.00 | 56 |
| Dribble success | 1.0% | n/a | 94 |
| Duels won | 15 | 7.50 | 94 |
| Aerials won | 6 | 3.00 | 94 |
| Touches | 138 | 69.00 | 56 |
| Possession lost | 19 | 9.50 | 19 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.50 | 44 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 2.00 | 69 |
| Dispossessed | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Boubakary Soumaré completes 2 dribbles at a 100% success rate and wins 15 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.50 | 56 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 1.50 | 69 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.50 | 44 |
| Clearances | 2 | 1.00 | 56 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 10 | 5.00 | 94 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Boubakary Soumaré makes 3 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 2 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 60 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 56th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.50 | 31 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.50 | 94 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.50 | 94 |
| Fouls per card | 1.00 | n/a | 69 |
| Foul involvements | 5 | 2.50 | 56 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Boubakary Soumaré has committed 1 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 1 fouls.
Positions played
Stars LeagueMainly left defensive midfielder (2 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfieldersBoubakary Soumaré previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 893 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 5.92 | |
| 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 6.85 | |
| 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.83 | |
| 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,171 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 6.77 | |
| 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.49 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.10 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2,288 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 42 | 6.95 | |
| 4 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.81 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.88 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 6.74 | |
| 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.19 | |
| 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.04 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,108 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 6.62 | |
| 6 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7.00 | |
| 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.94 |
About Boubakary Soumaré
Stars League 2026/2027 season
This season in the Stars League, Boubakary Soumaré has featured across 2 appearances (2 starts), totalling 180 minutes. Boubakary Soumaré has attempted 3 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Boubakary Soumaré has created 4 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 2 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (100% success rate). Boubakary Soumaré has contributed 4 key passes and 1 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Boubakary Soumaré has registered 3 tackles (3 won), 1 interceptions, and 2 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 101 from 114 pass attempts, a 89% pass accuracy rate. Boubakary Soumaré has won 15 of 20 total duels.
Discipline
Boubakary Soumaré has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 1 fouls and winning 4.
About Boubakary Soumaré
Boubakary Soumaré is a 27-year-old midfielder playing for Al Duhail in the Stars League, representing France. Boubakary Soumaré is right-footed and wears the number 34 shirt. Born on 27 February 1999.
Most recent appearance
Boubakary Soumaré's most recent match was away at Al-Arabi SC on November 15th. Al Duhail drew 1-1. Boubakary Soumaré played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot, 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 7.39.
Recent matches
- November 15th1-1 drawvsAl-Arabi SC(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 7.39)
- September 16th2-0 winvsAl Sailiya(90 mins, rating 7.34)
- May 16th1-2 winatQatar SC(90 mins, rating 7.15)
- February 6th1-0 lossatAl Ahli(120 mins, rating 7.12)
- June 30th2-1 lossatAl-Ahli Doha(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.92)
Next fixture
Boubakary Soumaré and Al Duhail are next in action on July 4th against Al Ahli in the AFC Champions League Elite. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Al Duhail vs Al Ahli match preview.
Teammates at Al Duhail
Boubakary Soumaré currently plays alongside Tuta, Mubarak Shanan Hamza, Bassam Al-Rawi, Boubakary Soumaré, Fahad Baker, Fares Said, Jasim Sarour, A. Desmas, Tahsin Mohammed Jamshid, Marco Verratti, Amidou Doumbouya, Assim Madibo, Sultan Al-Brake, Almoez Ali, Sekou Oumar Yansane, Salah Zakaria, Edmílson Junior, Krzysztof Piatek, Rashid Al-Abdulla, Jean-Charles Castelletto, Karim Boudiaf and Ibrahima Bamba at Al Duhail.










23 yrs
22 yrs
31 yrs
32 yrs

30 yrs
33 yrs
35 yrs


28 yrs




