Skip to main content

Limited data for this player

We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Y. Molina photo

Yeison Molina

Last 5
WLDDW
Costa Rica flagCosta Rica
Country
Defender
Position
30
Age
180 cm
Height
right
Foot

Match-by-match stats

Y. Molina photo

Y. Molina

null logo
Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/5
Loading chart...

Yeison Molina 2024 season stats

As a player, Yeison Molina has appeared in 1 Friendly International match this season, totalling 90 minutes at an average rating of 7.04. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Friendly International players.

7.0Rating
1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Tackles
90
Minutes

Not enough players to compare against for this season.

Yeison Molina previous seasons

Per season, all competitions

About Yeison Molina

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Yeison Molina has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates.

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Yeison Molina has registered 1 tackles (0 won), 1 interceptions, and 1 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 67 from 76 pass attempts, a 88% pass accuracy rate. Yeison Molina has won 5 of 6 total duels.

Discipline

Yeison Molina has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 1 fouls and winning 0.

About Yeison Molina

Yeison Molina is a 30-year-old defender, representing Costa Rica. Yeison Molina is right-footed. Born on 25 January 1996.

Most recent appearance

Yeison Molina's most recent match was away at Uruguay on February 17th. They drew 0-0. Yeison Molina played 90 minutes, registering 1 tackle with a match rating of 7.04.

Recent matches

Yeison Molina stats FAQ

How many tackles does Yeison Molina make per game?
Yeison Molina averages 1 tackles per 90 minutes along with 1 interceptions .
How many goals and assists does Yeison Molina have in 2024?
Yeison Molina has 0 goals and 0 assists from 1 appearances .
What is Yeison Molina's xG (expected goals) in 2024?
Yeison Molina has 0 expected goals (xG) from 0 actual goals in 1 appearances .
What position does Yeison Molina play?
Yeison Molina plays as an outfielder .

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel