Match-by-match stats
London City Lionesses W 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Women's Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 1.23 |
London City Lionesses W are in Women's Super League sitting 8th with 8 wins, 3 draws and 11 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 35.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Draws | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.45 | 1.09 |
| Conceded / match | 1.59 | 1.45 | 1.73 |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Possession | 49.8% | 50.1% | 49.5% |
| Shots / match | 11.0 | 13.6 | 8.4 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 11% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 8.8 | 9.3 | 8.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.2 | 5.5 | 8.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 25.1 | 26.0 | 24.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.3 | 8.4 | 8.3 |
Goals scored
Women's Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.45 | 1.09 |
| Minutes / goal | 71 min | 62 min | 83 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Both halves | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| First to score | 36% | 27% | 45% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.27 | 0.73 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 1.18 | 0.36 |
Goals conceded
Women's Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.59 | 1.45 | 1.73 |
| Minutes / goal | 57 min | 62 min | 52 min |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 86% | 82% | 91% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.86 | 0.82 | 0.91 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.73 | 0.64 | 0.82 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 27% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 77% | 73% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 73% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 64% | 55% | 73% |
| BTTS no | 36% | 45% | 27% |
Corner stats
Women's Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.41 | 7.00 | 3.82 |
| Corners against / match | 5.45 | 5.36 | 5.55 |
| Total corners / match | 10.86 | 12.36 | 9.36 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 64% | 73% | 55% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 73% | 45% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.82 | 5.64 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.05 | 6.73 | 5.36 |
Card stats
Women's Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.45 |
| Cards against / match | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Total cards / match | 3.09 | 3.36 | 2.82 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.91 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.09 | 2.27 | 1.91 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 35 | — | 3 |
Women's Super League table
Season leaders
Women's Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half61% of London City Lionesses W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTLondon City Lionesses W squad
About London City Lionesses W
London City Lionesses W goals & betting trends
London City Lionesses W average 1.27 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 64% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 5.41 corners and concede 5.45 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.37 for and 1.41 against per game.
Women's Super League 2026/2027
In the Women's Super League 2026/2027 season, London City Lionesses W are in 8th place with 0 points from 0 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 0 league matches, their results have been: .
London City Lionesses W previous match
London City Lionesses W's last match was against Aston Villa W on February 20th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
London City Lionesses W recent matches
London City Lionesses W next fixture
London City Lionesses W's next fixture is scheduled against Manchester United W on September 24th in Women's Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the London City Lionesses W vs Manchester United W match preview.
About London City Lionesses W
This page provides detailed statistics for London City Lionesses W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at London City Lionesses W
London City Lionesses W current squad includes Malou Marcetto Rylov, Isobel Goodwin, Isa Kardinaal, Saki Kumagai, Julia Elisabeth Roddar, Daniëlle van de Donk, Tara Walsh, María Pérez Rabaza, Delphine Cascarino, Sienna Loom, Jana Fernández Velasco, Poppy Olivia Pattinson, Chloe Kabo, Emily Orman, Paula Partido Durán, Elene Lete Para, Freya Godfrey, Elena Linari, Rofiat Adenike Imuran, Nikita Josephine Parris, Teyah Doreen Bliss Goldie, Gesa Marashi, Alanna Stephanie Kennedy, Wassa Sangaré, Kosovare Asllani, Sanni Maija Franssi, Lucía Corrales Álvarez, Corinne Henson, Sophia Isabella Poor and Onema Grace Geyoro among others.
















23 yrs
37 yrs
31 yrs
20 yrs
29 yrs



35 yrs

23 yrs
35 yrs




31 yrs
32 yrs

22 yrs





