How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Stoke 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Championship| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.75 |
Stoke are in Championship sitting 22th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 9.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 39.8% | 35.0% | 44.5% |
| Shots / match | 9.5 | 6.5 | 12.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 15% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 16.5 | 15.0 | 18.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 7.5 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 24.5 | 13.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.5 | 9.5 | 11.5 |
Goals scored
Championship| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Championship| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 40 min | 90 min | 26 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
Championship| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.25 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 7.75 | 8.50 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
Card stats
Championship| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.25 | 1.50 | 5.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.75 | 0.50 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | — | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 |
Championship table
Swansea+6102
QPR+4103
Charlton+3104
Wolves+375
Middlesbrough+276
West Brom+177
Bristol+178
Sheff Utd+169
Birmingham+1610
Millwall-2611
Wrexham+2512
West Ham+1513
Blackburn0514
Watford-1515
Bolton-1416
Derby-2417
Lincoln-2418
Southampton+5319
Cardiff-1320
Norwich-2321
Portsmouth-3322
Stoke-5323
Burnley-5224
Preston-60Season leaders
ChampionshipTools
Goal timing
By half0% of Stoke's goals come after half-time.
Stoke City squad
About Stoke City
Stoke City goals & betting trends
Stoke City average 1.00 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 2.50 corners and concede 5.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.75 for and 1.76 against per game.
Championship 2026/2027
In the Championship 2026/2027 season, Stoke City are in 22nd place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L.
Stoke City previous match
Stoke City's last match was against Norwich City on August 18th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Stoke City recent matches
Stoke City next fixture
Stoke City's next fixture is scheduled against Charlton Athletic on September 22nd in Championship. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Stoke City vs Charlton Athletic match preview.
About Stoke City
This page provides detailed statistics for Stoke City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Stoke City
Stoke City current squad includes Ethan Galbraith, Ben Gibson, Jun-ho Bae, Jack McGlynn, Frank Fielding, Josh Griffiths, Svante Ingelsson, Maksym Taloverov, Ben Pearson, Justin Devenny, Bosun Lawal, Lamine Cissé, Junior Tchamadeu, Ato Ampah, Eric-Junior Bocat, Ben Johnson, Million Manhoef, Sam Gallagher, George Hirst, Ben Wilmot, Luke Graham, Viktor Johansson, Luca Bombino, Djibril Soumaré, Aaron Cresswell, Tomas Rigo and Róbert Boženík among others.





26 yrs · #9
23 yrs · #11
20 yrs · #14

24 yrs · #42

28 yrs · #6
25 yrs · #8
23 yrs · #10
24 yrs · #19
23 yrs · #27
23 yrs
22 yrs





23 yrs · #18


26 yrs · #40

