How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligat ha'Al| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 3.00 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv are in Ligat ha'Al sitting 1st with 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 49.0% | 47.0% | 51.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.5 | 14.0 | 17.0 |
| Shot conversion | 26% | 21% | 29% |
| Fouls / match | 11.5 | 10.0 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.5 | 15.0 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.5 | 22.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
Ligat ha'Al| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 23 min | 30 min | 18 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Both halves | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| First to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligat ha'Al| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Ligat ha'Al| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
Card stats
Ligat ha'Al| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | — | 2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 |
Ligat ha'Al table
Season leaders
Ligat ha'AlTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMaccabi Tel Aviv squad
K. Andrade
21 yrs · #100assists
K. Belic
25 yrs · #170assists
D. Glazer
29 yrs · #180assists
I. Sissokho
24 yrs · #280assists
I. Noy
25 yrs · #300assists
I. Shahar
25 yrs · #360assists
D. Peretz
31 yrs · #425goals
R. Magor
19 yrs · #530assists
L. Assras
19 yrs · #590assists
I. Ben Simon
17 yrs · #600assists
G. Kanichowsky
29 yrs0assistsAbout Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv goals & betting trends
Maccabi Tel Aviv average 4.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027
In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Maccabi Tel Aviv are in 1st place with 6 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, W.
Maccabi Tel Aviv previous match
Maccabi Tel Aviv's last match was against Maccabi Haifa on September 21st, ending in a 3-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Maccabi Tel Aviv recent matches
Maccabi Tel Aviv next fixture
Maccabi Tel Aviv's next fixture is scheduled against Hapoel Be'er Sheva on November 20th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs Maccabi Tel Aviv match preview.
About Maccabi Tel Aviv
This page provides detailed statistics for Maccabi Tel Aviv across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv current squad includes Itay Ben Hemo, Ori Azo, Noam Ben Harush, Itay Malma, Idan Trau, Denny Gropper, Roi Mishpati, Ion Nicolaescu, Itamar Noy, Ofek Melika, Elad Madmon, Gabi Kanichowsky, Kristijan Belic, Mohamed Camara, Shahar Rosen, Roei Magor, Raz Shlomo, Lotem Assras, Sagiv Jehezkel, Dor Peretz, Issouf Sissokho, Tyrese Asante, Ilay Ben Simon, Ido Shahar, Osher Davida, Kervin Andrade, Anis Porat Ayash, Hisham Layous, Dan Glazer, Hélio Varela, Shalev Saadya and Ester Sokler among others.

















27 yrs · #9


24 yrs · #29


27 yrs · #98
29 yrs · #5
24 yrs · #6


