How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Moreirense 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1.33 |
Moreirense are in Liga Portugal sitting 11th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Draws | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 40.7% | 36.0% | 43.0% |
| Shots / match | 6.0 | 7.0 | 5.5 |
| Shot conversion | 17% | 29% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 14.0 | 15.0 | 13.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.0 | 7.0 | 11.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 25.0 | 22.0 | 26.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.7 | 20.0 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 45 min | 135 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 0% | 67% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.25 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| Corners against / match | 5.25 | 2.00 | 6.33 |
| Total corners / match | 7.50 | 6.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total cards / match | 5.25 | 6.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | 1 |
Liga Portugal table
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By half25% of Moreirense's goals come after half-time.
Moreirense squad
M. Mendonça
21 yrs · #70assists
M. Stjepanović
22 yrs · #80assists
J. Veloso
21 yrs · #202assists
R. Alonso Martín
23 yrs · #210assists
N. John
23 yrs · #231goals
A. Assis
20 yrs · #250assists
J. Gower
21 yrs · #300assists
G. Liberato Tomas de Aquino
25 yrs · #650assists
M. Andrade Silva
18 yrs · #870assists
S. Chipyoka
21 yrs0assists
L. Santos
20 yrs · #24apps
K. Monteiro
20 yrs · #42apps
Á. Martínez Navarro
24 yrs · #170apps
J. de Brito Gonzaga
32 yrs · #263apps
F. Miguel Teixeira Domingues
24 yrs · #274apps
Janderson
21 yrs · #320apps
G. Dambi Batista
22 yrs · #664apps
D. Lourenço Casals Namura Borges Pinto
26 yrs · #763apps
K. Mottoh
· #770appsAbout Moreirense
Moreirense goals & betting trends
Moreirense average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 2.67 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Liga Portugal 2026/2027
In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 season, Moreirense are in 11th place with 4 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, D.
Moreirense previous match
Moreirense's last match was against Porto on November 15th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 30% possession, and won 1 corners.
Moreirense recent matches
Moreirense next fixture
Moreirense's next fixture is scheduled against Benfica on August 13th in Liga Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Moreirense vs Benfica match preview.
About Moreirense
This page provides detailed statistics for Moreirense across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Moreirense
Moreirense current squad includes Leonardo Vonić, Alexandre Parsemain, Gilberto Dambi Batista, Janderson, Tiago Andrade, Rodrigo Alonso Martín, Yan Lincon Farias de Sousa, Manuel Mendonça, Miguel Andrade Silva, Kevyn Monteiro, Francisco Miguel Teixeira Domingues, Landerson, Leandro Santos, Aranha, Songa Chipyoka, Afonso Assis, Nile John, Francisco Miguel Ribeiro Tomé Tavares Bondoso, Michael Dacosta Gonzalez, André Ferreira, Koby Mottoh, Mateja Stjepanović, Jimi Gower, Dinis Lourenço Casals Namura Borges Pinto, Álvaro Martínez Navarro, Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga, João Veloso and Guilherme Liberato Tomas de Aquino among others.




















23 yrs · #9

23 yrs

