How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Casa Pia 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0.00 |
Casa Pia are in Liga Portugal sitting 18th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses, scoring 0 and conceding 11.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 51.0% | 49.5% | 52.5% |
| Shots / match | 9.8 | 8.5 | 11.0 |
| Shot conversion | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.5 | 24.0 | 19.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.8 | 15.5 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 33 min | 23 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 7 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Total corners / match | 6.25 | 5.00 | 7.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 |
Liga Portugal table
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By halfCasa Pia squad
About Casa Pia
Casa Pia goals & betting trends
Casa Pia average 0.00 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 2.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Liga Portugal 2026/2027
In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 season, Casa Pia are in 18th place with 0 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -11. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L.
Casa Pia previous match
Casa Pia's last match was against Moreirense on December 4th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Casa Pia recent matches
Casa Pia next fixture
Casa Pia's next fixture is scheduled against Vitória Guimarães on February 3rd in Liga Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Vitória Guimarães vs Casa Pia match preview.
About Casa Pia
This page provides detailed statistics for Casa Pia across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Casa Pia
Casa Pia current squad includes Abdu Dafe, Gabi, Alassana Jatta, Rochinha, Ivan Mandić, João Goulart, Pedro Rosas, Jérémy Livolant, João Rego, Evans Maurin, André Gomes, JP, Lawrence Ofori, David Sousa, Daniel Azevedo, Abdu Conté, Patrick Sequeira, Korede Osundina, Henrique Araújo, Cassiano, Selvi Clua, Kevin Prieto, Seba Pérez, André Geraldes, Kaly, Kaique Rocha, Aymen Zouin, Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri and Benjamin Pauwels among others.






















24 yrs · #9

22 yrs · #13
25 yrs · #17
27 yrs · #20
19 yrs · #21

21 yrs · #77
37 yrs · #90
21 yrs · #16
23 yrs · #19
33 yrs · #24

28 yrs · #80

22 yrs · #3

28 yrs · #5


27 yrs · #1


23 yrs · #95