Skip to main content
Farense logo
CountryPortugal flagPortugalManagerZé Augusto
Last fiveLWWLL
27
Points
0.79
Points a game
-21
Goal difference
0.74
Scored a game
1.35
Conceded a game
Sacavenense logoSacavenense
14:00Sun 20 Sep
View match

Match-by-match stats

Farense 2024/2025 stats

2024/2025 form & summary

Liga Portugal
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home1732121024-140.65
Away173771522-70.94
Overall3469192546-210.79
0.79Points / game
Poor form18% win rate
-31%Home advantage

Farense are in Liga Portugal with 6 wins, 9 draws and 19 losses, scoring 25 and conceding 46.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins18%18%18%
Draws26%12%41%
Scored / match0.740.590.88
Conceded / match1.351.411.29
Clean sheets21%18%24%
Possession40.8%45.0%36.5%
Shots / match11.312.99.8
Shot conversion7%5%9%
Fouls / match15.216.314.1
Goal kicks / match9.48.110.7
Throw-ins / match23.826.421.2
Free-kicks / match13.413.513.3

Goals scored

Liga Portugal
0.74
scored / match
A goal every 122 min
0.32
1st half
0.41
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.740.590.88
Minutes / goal122 min153 min102 min
Scored over 0.553%47%59%
Scored over 1.521%12%29%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves18%12%24%
First to score29%24%35%
Failed to score47%53%41%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.320.290.35
Avg 2nd half0.410.290.53

Goals conceded

Liga Portugal
1.35
conceded / match
A goal against every 67 min
0.47
1st half
0.88
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.351.411.29
Minutes / goal67 min64 min70 min
Clean sheets21%18%24%
Conceded over 0.579%82%76%
Conceded over 1.541%41%41%
Conceded over 2.59%6%12%
Highest in a match553
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.470.470.47
Avg 2nd half0.880.940.82

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.588%94%82%
Over 1.556%47%65%
Over 2.541%41%41%
Over 3.518%12%24%
Over 4.56%6%6%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.544%53%35%
Under 2.559%59%59%
Under 3.582%88%76%
Under 4.594%94%94%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes44%35%53%
BTTS no56%65%47%

Corner stats

Liga Portugal
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.066.183.94
Corners against / match5.944.717.18
Total corners / match11.0010.8811.12
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.576%71%82%
Over 9.553%47%59%
Over 10.547%47%47%
Over 11.532%35%29%
Over 12.532%35%29%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.005.354.65
Total 2nd half6.005.536.47

Card stats

Liga Portugal
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.792.822.76
Cards against / match2.683.002.35
Total cards / match5.475.825.12
Over 3.5 cards76%88%65%
Over 4.5 cards71%82%59%
Over 5.5 cards53%53%53%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.561.821.29
Total 2nd half4.004.063.94

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Liga Portugal34691925467
Taça De Portugal3201760

Farense squad

About Farense

Farense goals & betting trends

Farense average 0.74 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 44% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 21%. They win 5.06 corners and concede 5.94 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.89 for and 1.50 against per game.

Farense previous match

Farense's last match was against Benfica on June 13th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Farense recent matches

Farense next fixture

Farense's next fixture is scheduled against Sacavenense on January 29th in Taça De Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sacavenense vs Farense match preview.

About Farense

This page provides detailed statistics for Farense across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Farense

Related links

Farense stats FAQ

How many goals do Farense score per game?
Farense average 0.74 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per Liga Portugal game, rising to 0.59 at home.
What is Farense's xG (expected goals) this season?
Farense average 0.89 expected goals (xG) for and 1.50 against per Liga Portugal game.
How often do both teams score in Farense games?
Both teams score in 44% of Farense's Liga Portugal matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 21%.
How many corners do Farense average?
Farense win 5.06 corners and concede 5.94 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Farense's top scorer this season?
M. Menino leads Farense with 2 goals this season.
When is Farense's next match?
Farense next face Sacavenense on 20 September in Taça De Portugal.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel