Match-by-match stats
AVS 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 0.71 |
| Away | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 0.53 |
| Overall | 34 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 0.62 |
AVS are in Liga Portugal with 3 wins, 12 draws and 19 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 67.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Draws | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Scored / match | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| Conceded / match | 1.97 | 1.59 | 2.35 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Possession | 39.3% | 39.6% | 38.9% |
| Shots / match | 11.1 | 11.4 | 10.8 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 8% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 13.8 | 14.2 | 13.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.7 | 20.6 | 20.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.8 | 11.7 | 9.8 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 102 min | 128 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 47% | 53% | 41% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Both halves | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| First to score | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.24 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.47 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.97 | 1.59 | 2.35 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 57 min | 38 min |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 85% | 88% | 82% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 62% | 47% | 76% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 35% | 18% | 53% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.94 | 0.65 | 1.24 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.03 | 0.94 | 1.12 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 94% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 76% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 0% | 12% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 0% | 12% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 41% | 53% | 29% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| BTTS no | 56% | 53% | 59% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.68 | 3.47 | 3.88 |
| Corners against / match | 5.85 | 5.47 | 6.24 |
| Total corners / match | 9.53 | 8.94 | 10.12 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 62% | 53% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Over 11.5 | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Over 12.5 | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 4.76 | 4.24 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.03 | 4.18 | 5.88 |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.44 | 2.94 | 1.94 |
| Cards against / match | 2.38 | 2.82 | 1.94 |
| Total cards / match | 4.82 | 5.76 | 3.88 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 65% | 82% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 35% | 47% | 24% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.68 | 1.65 | 1.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.29 | 4.18 | 2.41 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | — | 3 | |
| 34 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 67 | — | 5 |
Liga Portugal table
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By half63% of AVS's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAVS squad
About AVS
AVS goals & betting trends
AVS average 0.79 goals scored and 1.97 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 44% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 3.68 corners and concede 5.85 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.95 for and 1.90 against per game.
AVS previous match
AVS's last match was against Moreirense on June 4th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 35% possession, and won 3 corners.
AVS recent matches
AVS next fixture
AVS's next fixture is scheduled against Sintrense on January 29th in Taça De Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sintrense vs AVS match preview.
About AVS
This page provides detailed statistics for AVS across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at AVS
AVS current squad includes Estevão, Roni, Fernando Almeida, Bernardo Conde, Talles Wander, Guilherme Neiva, Daniel Rivas, Ponck, Davi Schuindt, Raul, André Sousa, Mateus Pivô, Jorge Meireles, Andrey, Abdoulaye Keita, Rodrigo Pinho, Ruan Assis, Deandre Kerr, Lazar Rosic and Dani Rebollo among others.























25 yrs · #7
22 yrs · #8
35 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #10


23 yrs


33 yrs · #3

35 yrs · #6
24 yrs · #12
19 yrs · #26

