How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Lech Poznań 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ekstraklasa| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.33 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.60 |
Lech Poznań are in Ekstraklasa sitting 1st with 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Draws | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 52.6% | 51.0% | 55.0% |
| Shots / match | 17.6 | 17.7 | 17.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 9% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 11.8 | 12.0 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.8 | 20.7 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.4 | 16.3 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
Ekstraklasa| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 54 min | 36 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Both halves | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| First to score | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Ekstraklasa| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 270 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
Ekstraklasa| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.20 | 6.67 | 8.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.40 | 3.67 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 11.60 | 10.33 | 13.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.80 | 4.00 | 8.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.80 | 6.33 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Ekstraklasa| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 3.20 | 3.33 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.80 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | — | 2 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | — | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 0 |
Ekstraklasa table
Lech Poznań+6132
Legia Warszawa+8123
Górnik Zabrze+4124
Wisła Kraków+2105
Katowice+696
Jagiellonia Białystok+297
Pogoń Szczecin+388
Korona Kielce+289
Zagłębie Lubin+1810
Cracovia Kraków-1811
Piast Gliwice-3712
Radomiak Radom-7713
Widzew Lodz0614
Śląsk Wrocław-1615
Motor Lublin-4516
Wisła Płock-7417
Wieczysta Kraków-4318
Raków Częstochowa-70Season leaders
EkstraklasaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Lech Poznań's goals come after half-time.
Lech Poznań squad
About Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań goals & betting trends
Lech Poznań average 2.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 7.20 corners and concede 4.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.96 for and 0.92 against per game.
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027
In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 season, Lech Poznań are in 1st place with 13 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, D.
Lech Poznań previous match
Lech Poznań's last match was against Jagiellonia Białystok on January 18th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Lech Poznań recent matches
Lech Poznań next fixture
Lech Poznań's next fixture is scheduled against Raków Częstochowa on December 2nd in Ekstraklasa. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Lech Poznań vs Raków Częstochowa match preview.
About Lech Poznań
This page provides detailed statistics for Lech Poznań across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań current squad includes Leo Bengtsson, Pablo Rodríguez, Ali Gholizadeh, Patrik Wålemark, Karol Delikat, Daniel Håkans, Mikael Ishak, Hubert Janyszka, Alex Douglas, Gustav Berggren, Joel Pereira, Michał Gurgul, Wojciech Mońka, Radosław Murawski, Robert Gumny, Mateusz Pruchniewski, Wiktor Obremski, João Moutinho, Yannick Agnero, Filip Jagiełło, Antoni Kozubal, Allahyar Sayyadmanesh, Luis Palma, Mateusz Lis, Mateusz Skrzypczak and Terry Yegbe among others.





23 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #8
33 yrs · #9

25 yrs · #11
26 yrs · #77
25 yrs · #21
32 yrs · #22

29 yrs · #2




25 yrs · #59

