How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligat ha'Al| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.00 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva are in Ligat ha'Al sitting 5th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 66.0% | 64.0% | 68.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.5 | 17.0 | 20.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 12% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.0 | 19.0 | 13.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Ligat ha'Al| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligat ha'Al| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Ligat ha'Al| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.50 | 4.00 | 9.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.50 | 6.00 | 15.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 |
Card stats
Ligat ha'Al| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | — | 3 |
Ligat ha'Al table
Season leaders
Ligat ha'AlTools
Goal timing
By half75% of Hapoel Be'er Sheva's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHapoel Be'er Sheva squad
About Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Be'er Sheva goals & betting trends
Hapoel Be'er Sheva average 2.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.50 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027
In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Hapoel Be'er Sheva are in 5th place with 4 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: D, W.
Hapoel Be'er Sheva previous match
Hapoel Be'er Sheva's last match was against Hapoel Haifa on February 20th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Hapoel Be'er Sheva recent matches
Hapoel Be'er Sheva next fixture
Hapoel Be'er Sheva's next fixture is scheduled against Maccabi Tel Aviv on November 20th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs Maccabi Tel Aviv match preview.
About Hapoel Be'er Sheva
This page provides detailed statistics for Hapoel Be'er Sheva across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Be'er Sheva current squad includes Roy Levy, Zahi Ahmed, Guy Mizrahi, Itay Hazut, Yonatan Shani, Javon East, Idan Nachmias, Dan Biton, Niv Yehoshua, Lucas Ventura, Amit Ohana, Yonas Malede, Adrián Ugarriza, Pedro Amador, Miguel Vítor, Matan Baltaxa, João Victor, Ofir Marciano, Amir Ganah, Ofir Davidzada, Amankwah Forson, Yoan Stoyanov, Djibril Diop, Eliel Peretz, Noam Shahar, Hamode Kanaan, Muhammad Abu Rumi, Igor Zlatanovic, Marco Wolff, Eylon Almog and Itay Rotman among others.



















25 yrs · #9
31 yrs · #14

28 yrs · #66
22 yrs · #70
29 yrs



23 yrs

37 yrs · #4



27 yrs · #44



29 yrs · #34