Skip to main content
Charlton Athletic logo

Charlton Athletic

CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerNathan JonesRecord3W 1D 0LGoals6 for, 3 against
Last fiveDWWWL
10
Points
2.50
Points a game
+3
Goal difference
75%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
0.75
Conceded a game

Next match

Championship logoChampionship
11:30Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.10
X3.25
23.50
View match

Charlton 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Championship
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220031+23.00
Away211032+12.00
Overall431063+32.50
2.50Points / game
Excellent form75% win rate
+50%Home advantage

Charlton are in Championship sitting 3rd with 3 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 3.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins75%100%50%
Draws25%0%50%
Scored / match1.501.501.50
Conceded / match0.750.501.00
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Possession38.3%51.0%25.5%
Shots / match9.814.05.5
Shot conversion15%11%27%
Fouls / match11.89.014.5
Goal kicks / match7.55.59.5
Throw-ins / match17.017.017.0
Free-kicks / match12.518.56.5

Goals scored

Championship
1.50
scored / match
A goal every 60 min
0.25
1st half
1.25
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.501.501.50
Minutes / goal60 min60 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.550%50%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves25%0%50%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.000.50
Avg 2nd half1.251.501.00

Goals conceded

Championship
0.75
conceded / match
A goal against every 120 min
0.25
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.750.501.00
Minutes / goal120 min180 min90 min
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match111
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.500.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%50%100%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%50%0%
Under 2.550%50%50%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%50%100%
BTTS no25%50%0%

Corner stats

Championship
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.756.003.50
Corners against / match5.754.007.50
Total corners / match10.5010.0011.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.575%50%100%
Over 10.575%50%100%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

Championship
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.250.502.00
Cards against / match1.752.001.50
Total cards / match3.002.503.50
Over 3.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.000.000.00
Total 2nd half3.002.503.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Championship4310631
Carabao Cup2101460

Charlton Athletic squad

About Charlton Athletic

Charlton Athletic goals & betting trends

Charlton Athletic average 1.50 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.75 corners and concede 5.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Championship 2026/2027

In the Championship 2026/2027 season, Charlton Athletic are in 3rd place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, W.

Charlton Athletic previous match

Charlton Athletic's last match was against West Bromwich Albion on May 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 29% possession, and won 3 corners.

Charlton Athletic recent matches

Charlton Athletic next fixture

Charlton Athletic's next fixture is scheduled against Stoke City on September 22nd in Championship. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Stoke City vs Charlton Athletic match preview.

About Charlton Athletic

This page provides detailed statistics for Charlton Athletic across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Charlton Athletic

Related links

Charlton Athletic stats FAQ

What position are Charlton in Championship?
Charlton are 3rd in Championship with 10 points from 4 matches (3W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Charlton score per game?
Charlton average 1.50 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per Championship game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Charlton's xG (expected goals) this season?
Charlton average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Championship game.
How often do both teams score in Charlton games?
Both teams score in 75% of Charlton's Championship matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Charlton average?
Charlton win 4.75 corners and concede 5.75 per game, for 10.5 in a typical match.
Who is Charlton's top scorer this season?
T. Campbell leads Charlton with 3 goals this season.
When is Charlton's next match?
Charlton next face Stoke City on 5 September in Championship.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel