Skip to main content
Chelsea W logo
CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerSonia BompastorRecord15W 4D 3LGoals44 for, 20 against
Last fiveWWWWD
49
Points
2.23
Points a game
+24
Goal difference
68%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
0.91
Conceded a game
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.33
X5.25
27.00
View match

Match-by-match stats

Chelsea W 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

Women's Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home11902208+122.45
Away116412412+122.00
Overall2215434420+242.23
2.23Points / game
Excellent form68% win rate
+23%Home advantage

Chelsea W are in Women's Super League sitting 1st with 15 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses, scoring 44 and conceding 20.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins68%82%55%
Draws18%0%36%
Scored / match2.001.822.18
Conceded / match0.910.731.09
Clean sheets41%55%27%
Possession59.9%59.7%60.1%
Shots / match17.817.717.9
Shot conversion11%10%12%
Fouls / match7.97.88.0
Goal kicks / match6.06.25.8
Throw-ins / match24.824.724.9
Free-kicks / match7.67.18.1

Goals scored

Women's Super League
2.00
scored / match
A goal every 45 min
1.27
1st half
0.73
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.001.822.18
Minutes / goal45 min50 min41 min
Scored over 0.591%82%100%
Scored over 1.555%55%55%
Scored over 2.532%18%45%
Both halves45%45%45%
First to score82%73%91%
Failed to score9%18%0%
Highest in a match554
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.271.271.27
Avg 2nd half0.730.550.91

Goals conceded

Women's Super League
0.91
conceded / match
A goal against every 99 min
0.55
1st half
0.36
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.910.731.09
Minutes / goal99 min124 min83 min
Clean sheets41%55%27%
Conceded over 0.559%45%73%
Conceded over 1.514%18%9%
Conceded over 2.59%9%9%
Highest in a match535
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.550.450.64
Avg 2nd half0.360.270.45

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.582%64%100%
Over 2.545%36%55%
Over 3.532%18%45%
Over 4.518%18%18%
Over 5.59%9%9%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.518%36%0%
Under 2.555%64%45%
Under 3.568%82%55%
Under 4.582%82%82%
Under 5.591%91%91%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%27%73%
BTTS no50%73%27%

Corner stats

Women's Super League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match7.648.097.18
Corners against / match3.362.554.18
Total corners / match11.0010.6411.36
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.564%64%64%
Over 9.559%55%64%
Over 10.545%36%55%
Over 11.541%36%45%
Over 12.536%27%45%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.145.734.55
Total 2nd half5.864.916.82

Card stats

Women's Super League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match0.911.000.82
Cards against / match1.361.451.27
Total cards / match2.272.452.09
Over 3.5 cards18%18%18%
Over 4.5 cards14%18%9%
Over 5.5 cards5%9%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.771.000.55
Total 2nd half1.551.451.64

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Women's Super League22154344209
UEFA Women's Champions League85212264

Chelsea W squad

About Chelsea W

Chelsea W goals & betting trends

Chelsea W average 2.00 goals scored and 0.91 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 41%. They win 7.64 corners and concede 3.36 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.09 for and 1.14 against per game.

Women's Super League 2026/2027

In the Women's Super League 2026/2027 season, Chelsea W are in 1st place with 0 points from 0 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 0 league matches, their results have been: .

Chelsea W previous match

Chelsea W's last match was against Real Sociedad W on February 20th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 66% possession, and won 6 corners.

Chelsea W recent matches

Chelsea W next fixture

Chelsea W's next fixture is scheduled against Aston Villa W on September 22nd in Women's Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Chelsea W vs Aston Villa W match preview.

About Chelsea W

This page provides detailed statistics for Chelsea W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Chelsea W

Related links

Chelsea W stats FAQ

What position are Chelsea W in Women's Super League?
Chelsea W are 1st in Women's Super League with 0 points from 0 matches (0W 0D 0L).
How many goals do Chelsea W score per game?
Chelsea W average 2.00 goals scored and 0.91 conceded per Women's Super League game, rising to 1.82 at home.
What is Chelsea W's xG (expected goals) this season?
Chelsea W average 2.09 expected goals (xG) for and 1.14 against per Women's Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Chelsea W games?
Both teams score in 50% of Chelsea W's Women's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 41%.
How many corners do Chelsea W average?
Chelsea W win 7.64 corners and concede 3.36 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Chelsea W's top scorer this season?
S. May Kerr leads Chelsea W with 7 goals this season.
When is Chelsea W's next match?
Chelsea W next face Aston Villa W on 5 September in Women's Super League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel