How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Arsenal W 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Women's Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 6 | +22 | 2.45 |
| Away | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 2.18 |
| Overall | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 2.32 |
Arsenal W are in Women's Super League sitting 3rd with 15 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses, scoring 53 and conceding 14.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Draws | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored / match | 2.41 | 2.55 | 2.27 |
| Conceded / match | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.73 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Possession | 58.9% | 59.6% | 58.2% |
| Shots / match | 18.2 | 19.1 | 17.4 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 6.1 | 6.5 | 5.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.5 | 3.9 | 5.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.5 | 24.9 | 24.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.9 | 10.4 | 9.6 |
Goals scored
Women's Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.41 | 2.55 | 2.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 37 min | 35 min | 40 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 59% | 45% | 73% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Both halves | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| First to score | 64% | 73% | 55% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.09 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.23 | 1.27 | 1.18 |
Goals conceded
Women's Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.73 |
| Minutes / goal | 141 min | 165 min | 124 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 45% | 55% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.36 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 45% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Under 3.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Under 4.5 | 68% | 64% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 82% | 91% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 45% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 55% | 45% |
Corner stats
Women's Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.64 | 7.45 | 7.82 |
| Corners against / match | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.27 |
| Total corners / match | 9.77 | 9.45 | 10.09 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 64% | 55% | 73% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| Over 10.5 | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| Over 11.5 | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.09 | 3.64 | 4.55 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.68 | 5.82 | 5.55 |
Card stats
Women's Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Cards against / match | 1.23 | 1.55 | 0.91 |
| Total cards / match | 2.14 | 2.55 | 1.73 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.55 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.45 | 1.73 | 1.18 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 14 | — | 11 | |
| 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 13 | — | 4 |
Women's Super League table
Season leaders
Women's Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half51% of Arsenal W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTArsenal W squad
About Arsenal W
Arsenal W goals & betting trends
Arsenal W average 2.41 goals scored and 0.64 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 7.64 corners and concede 2.14 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.00 for and 0.67 against per game.
Women's Super League 2026/2027
In the Women's Super League 2026/2027 season, Arsenal W are in 3rd place with 0 points from 0 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 0 league matches, their results have been: .
Arsenal W previous match
Arsenal W's last match was against Liverpool W on February 20th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 10 shots on target, maintained 55% possession, and won 5 corners.
Arsenal W recent matches
Arsenal W next fixture
Arsenal W's next fixture is scheduled against Brighton W on May 29th in Women's Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Brighton W vs Arsenal W match preview.
About Arsenal W
This page provides detailed statistics for Arsenal W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Arsenal W
Arsenal W current squad includes Katie McCabe, Laia Codina Panedas, Smilla Hilma Holmberg, Emily Fox, Alessia Mia Teresa Russo, Caitlin Foord, Carlotte Mae Wubben-Moy, Olivia Smith, Amy Liddiard, Kim Little, Kyra Cooney-Cross, Sophie Harwood, Michelle Agyemang, Victoria Pelova, Chloe Maggie Kelly, Frida Leonhardsen Maanum, Bethany Jane Mead, Emma Stina Blackstenius, Katie Reid, Naomi Williams, Leah Cathrine Williamson, Daphne van Domselaar, M. Zinsberger, Anneke Borbe, Taylor Hinds, María Francesca Caldentey Oliver, Stephanie Catley and Barbora Votíková among others.














27 yrs

31 yrs
22 yrs
30 yrs


30 yrs
36 yrs
27 yrs
27 yrs

30 yrs
28 yrs









25 yrs


30 yrs
29 yrs