How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Jeonbuk Motors 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 1.67 |
| Away | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1.36 |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 1.50 |
Jeonbuk Motors are in K League 1 sitting 3rd with 10 wins, 9 draws and 7 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 23.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Draws | 35% | 17% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.23 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.88 | 1.08 | 0.71 |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Possession | 56.9% | 59.1% | 55.1% |
| Shots / match | 15.2 | 15.8 | 14.6 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 9% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 11.3 | 11.5 | 11.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.7 | 6.9 | 8.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.6 | 18.8 | 14.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.8 | 10.5 | 11.1 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.23 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 73 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 83% | 64% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 12% | 17% | 7% |
| Both halves | 31% | 42% | 21% |
| First to score | 54% | 67% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 17% | 36% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.36 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.64 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.88 | 1.08 | 0.71 |
| Minutes / goal | 102 min | 83 min | 126 min |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 23% | 42% | 7% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 12% | 17% | 7% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.21 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 81% | 83% | 79% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 58% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 17% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Under 2.5 | 65% | 42% | 86% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 67% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 83% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| BTTS no | 54% | 50% | 57% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.62 | 4.75 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.96 | 3.58 | 4.29 |
| Total corners / match | 8.58 | 8.33 | 8.79 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 38% | 42% | 36% |
| Over 9.5 | 27% | 17% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| Over 11.5 | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.85 | 4.08 | 3.64 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.73 | 4.25 | 5.14 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.04 | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| Cards against / match | 2.08 | 2.25 | 1.93 |
| Total cards / match | 4.12 | 4.08 | 4.14 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 27% | 8% | 43% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.93 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.85 | 3.17 | 2.57 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 23 | — | 12 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half63% of Jeonbuk Motors's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTJeonbuk Motors squad
D. Lee
29 yrs · #73goals
T. Orobó
32 yrs · #94goals
S. Lee
28 yrs · #107goals
S. Kim
29 yrs · #111goals
J. Park
23 yrs · #190goals
P. Twumasi
32 yrs · #210goals
S. Um
23 yrs · #340goals
C. Kim
21 yrs · #790goals
G. Paulauskas
26 yrs · #811goals
S. Jeong
23 yrs · #900goals
I. Vargas
23 yrs · #950goals
A. Compagno
30 yrs · #960goals
J. Lim
21 yrs · #980goals
B. Mota
30 yrs · #993goals
S. Maeng
28 yrs · #60assists
S. Kang
22 yrs · #132assists
J. Gamboa
30 yrs · #160assists
J. Moon
21 yrs · #260assists
Y. Lee
31 yrs · #283assists
Dodô
25 yrs · #300assists
S. Han
18 yrs · #330assists
N. Jang
22 yrs · #360assists
H. Woo
23 yrs · #420assists
S. Han
16 yrs · #630assists
H. Park
19 yrs · #700assists
H. Kwak
21 yrs · #800assists
H. Yoon
22 yrs · #880assists
J. Kim
29 yrs · #972assists
Y. Kim
34 yrs · #223apps
J. Yeon
32 yrs · #35apps
W. Cho
25 yrs · #421apps
J. Park
32 yrs · #59apps
H. Kim
24 yrs · #1511apps
J. Kim
22 yrs · #220apps
T. Kim
37 yrs · #2321apps
S. Lee
23 yrs · #244apps
S. Hwang
21 yrs · #270apps
J. Seo
20 yrs · #390apps
J. Kim
19 yrs · #440apps
J. Choi
21 yrs · #550apps
W. Choi
22 yrs · #6622apps
S. Kim
19 yrs · #740apps
T. Kim
29 yrs · #7714appsAbout Jeonbuk Motors
Jeonbuk Motors goals & betting trends
Jeonbuk Motors average 1.23 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 46% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 46%. They win 4.62 corners and concede 3.96 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.16 for and 0.86 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Jeonbuk Motors are in 3rd place with 39 points from 26 matches. They have recorded 10 wins, 9 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 32 goals and conceding 23. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, L, L.
Jeonbuk Motors previous match
Jeonbuk Motors's last match was against Incheon United on March 8th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 55% possession, and won 2 corners.
Jeonbuk Motors recent matches
Jeonbuk Motors next fixture
Jeonbuk Motors's next fixture is scheduled against Pohang Steelers on July 21st in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang Steelers match preview.
About Jeonbuk Motors
This page provides detailed statistics for Jeonbuk Motors across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Jeonbuk Motors
Jeonbuk Motors current squad includes Wi-je Cho, Woo-jin Choi, Ju-hyeon Lee, Hyun-min Park, Seung-sub Kim, Jun-hwi Lim, Tiago Orobó, Seong-ung Maeng, Ji-su Park, Seung-woo Lee, Seung-min Han, Han-gyeol Lee, Sang-myung Lee, Jin-woong Choi, Ju-yeong Park, Ha-jun Kim, Jeong-hyeok Seo, Jun-yeong Kim, Ji-wan Jeon, Seung-min Um, Dae-young Chung, Hyun-soo Woo, Hee-byeok Kwak, Bruno Mota, Italo Vargas, Andrea Compagno, Sang-woon Jeong, Si-hyeon Gong, Patrick Twumasi, Dong-jun Lee, Jin-gyu Kim, Jun-hyuk Moon, Ju-hyeong Kim, Seok-jin Han, Chang-hoon Kim, Seung-jun Hwang, Hyun-seok Yoon, João Gamboa, Young-bin Kim, Tae-hwan Kim, Je-woon Yeon, Nam-ung Jang, Sang-yun Kang, Bum-keun Song, Tae-hyeon Kim, Gytis Paulauskas, Yeong-jae Lee, Dodô and Su-hyung Kim among others.














