How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
K. Beerschot V.A. 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Challenger Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.00 |
K. Beerschot V.A. are in Challenger Pro League sitting 1st with 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Possession | 49.7% | 44.0% | 52.5% |
| Shots / match | 9.7 | 11.0 | 9.0 |
| Shot conversion | 17% | 36% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 12.3 | 21.0 | 8.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.7 | 3.0 | 5.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.7 | 13.0 | 26.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.7 | 11.0 | 18.0 |
Goals scored
Challenger Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 23 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Both halves | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Challenger Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 135 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Challenger Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.33 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 7.00 | 2.00 | 9.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.33 | 3.00 | 14.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.50 | n/a | 6.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.50 | n/a | 7.50 |
Card stats
Challenger Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.33 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | — | 2 |
Challenger Pro League table
Season leaders
Challenger Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half60% of K. Beerschot V.A.'s goals come after half-time.
K. Beerschot V.A. squad
About K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A. goals & betting trends
K. Beerschot V.A. average 1.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 67%. They win 3.33 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.48 for and 0.76 against per game.
Challenger Pro League 2026/2027
In the Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season, K. Beerschot V.A. are in 1st place with 6 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W.
K. Beerschot V.A. previous match
K. Beerschot V.A.'s last match was against RSCA Futures U23 on November 5th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 5 corners.
K. Beerschot V.A. recent matches
K. Beerschot V.A. next fixture
K. Beerschot V.A.'s next fixture is scheduled against Patro Eisden Maasmechelen on September 24th in Challenger Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the K. Beerschot V.A. vs Patro Eisden Maasmechelen match preview.
About K. Beerschot V.A.
This page provides detailed statistics for K. Beerschot V.A. across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A. current squad includes Glenn Claes, William Popp, Emre Uzun, Genki Haraguchi, Brian Vincentius Plat, Sem Audoor, Siviwe Magidigidi, Ensar Brahic, Bas Karel Van den Eynden, Jordan Bustin, Arnold Vula, Dennis Gyamfi, Anas Haj Mohamed, Lukas Van Eenoo, Abian Arslan, Axl Van Himbeeck, Milan Govaers, Jelle Vossen, Xavier Pierre Gies, Brent Stevens, D'Margio Cameron Wright-Phillips, Oscar Owsu Afriyie Vargas, Edisson Lachezarov Jordanov, Toshio Lake, Mats Rits and Takatora Einaga among others.



















25 yrs · #7
37 yrs · #9
27 yrs · #15
21 yrs · #21
21 yrs · #25
24 yrs · #32
20 yrs · #41
22 yrs · #45
23 yrs
21 yrs · #11








