Skip to main content
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen logo

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen

CountryBelgium flagBelgiumManagerStijn StijnenRecord1W 0D 2LGoals4 for, 5 against
Last fiveDLLWL
3
Points
1.00
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.33
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Challenger Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home21013301.50
Away100112-10.00
Overall310245-11.00
1.00Points / game
Poor form33% win rate

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen are in Challenger Pro League sitting 11th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 5.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins33%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.331.501.00
Conceded / match1.671.502.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession35.3%34.0%38.0%
Shots / match15.013.518.0
Shot conversion9%11%6%
Fouls / match15.317.012.0
Goal kicks / match6.08.02.0
Throw-ins / match23.722.526.0
Free-kicks / match13.713.514.0

Goals scored

Challenger Pro League
1.33
scored / match
A goal every 68 min
0.00
1st half
1.33
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.331.501.00
Minutes / goal68 min60 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.533%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score33%0%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.331.501.00

Goals conceded

Challenger Pro League
1.67
conceded / match
A goal against every 54 min
0.67
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.671.502.00
Minutes / goal54 min60 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%50%100%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.671.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.000.502.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes100%100%100%
BTTS no0%0%0%

Corner stats

Challenger Pro League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.334.002.00
Corners against / match3.672.007.00
Total corners / match7.006.009.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.567%50%100%
Over 9.50%0%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.672.004.00
Total 2nd half4.334.005.00

Card stats

Challenger Pro League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.332.502.00
Cards against / match3.002.504.00
Total cards / match5.335.006.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards67%50%100%
Over 5.5 cards67%50%100%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.331.501.00
Total 2nd half4.334.005.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Challenger Pro League3102450

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's goals come after half-time.

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen squad

About Patro Eisden Maasmechelen

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen goals & betting trends

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen average 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.33 corners and concede 3.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.03 for and 0.79 against per game.

Challenger Pro League 2026/2027

In the Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season, Patro Eisden Maasmechelen are in 11th place with 3 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W.

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen previous match

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's last match was against Club NXT U23 on April 21st, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen recent matches

  • April 21st1-2 lossvsClub NXT U23
  • February 20th2-1 lossatKoninklijke Lierse Sportkring
  • July 7th2-1 winvsRSCA Futures U23

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen next fixture

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's next fixture is scheduled against KAS Eupen on April 14th in Challenger Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Patro Eisden Maasmechelen vs KAS Eupen match preview.

About Patro Eisden Maasmechelen

This page provides detailed statistics for Patro Eisden Maasmechelen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Patro Eisden Maasmechelen

Related links

Patro Eisden Maasmechelen stats FAQ

What position are Patro Eisden Maasmechelen in Challenger Pro League?
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen are 11th in Challenger Pro League with 3 points from 3 matches (1W 0D 2L).
How many goals do Patro Eisden Maasmechelen score per game?
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen average 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Challenger Pro League game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's xG (expected goals) this season?
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen average 2.03 expected goals (xG) for and 0.79 against per Challenger Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Patro Eisden Maasmechelen games?
Both teams score in 100% of Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's Challenger Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Patro Eisden Maasmechelen average?
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen win 3.33 corners and concede 3.67 per game, for 7.0 in a typical match.
Who is Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's top scorer this season?
R. Nainggolan leads Patro Eisden Maasmechelen with 2 goals this season.
When is Patro Eisden Maasmechelen's next match?
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen next face KAS Eupen on 13 September in Challenger Pro League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel