Match-by-match stats
RFC Liège 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Challenger Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1.00 |
RFC Liège are in Challenger Pro League sitting 10th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 50.7% | 59.0% | 34.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 8% | 25% |
| Fouls / match | 12.3 | 11.0 | 15.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 7.5 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.3 | 29.0 | 15.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 18.3 | 20.5 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
Challenger Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 90 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Challenger Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Challenger Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.67 | 5.50 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 7.00 | 6.50 | 8.00 |
| Total corners / match | 11.67 | 12.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.33 | 7.50 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 |
Card stats
Challenger Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.33 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | — | 0 |
Challenger Pro League table
Season leaders
Challenger Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half40% of RFC Liège's goals come after half-time.
RFC Liège squad
About RFC Liège
RFC Liège goals & betting trends
RFC Liège average 1.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.73 for and 2.03 against per game.
Challenger Pro League 2026/2027
In the Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season, RFC Liège are in 10th place with 3 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L.
RFC Liège previous match
RFC Liège's last match was against Dender on November 5th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
RFC Liège recent matches
RFC Liège next fixture
RFC Liège's next fixture is scheduled against Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring on October 1st in Challenger Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring vs RFC Liège match preview.
About RFC Liège
This page provides detailed statistics for RFC Liège across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at RFC Liège
RFC Liège current squad includes Ousmane Camara, Damien Mouchamps, Eric N'Jo, Reno Wilmots, Oregan Ravet, Ilunga Kitoko, Almamy Kanitao, Alexis André Jr., Benoît Bruggeman, Thomas Wauters, Pierre-Yves Ngawa, Stephen Reynaerts, Simon Paulet, Adham Karim, Kylian Hazard, Afonso N'Salambi, Valentin Guillaume, Jonathan D'Ostilio, Kays Ruiz-Atil, Kevin Shkurti, Arnold Qevani, Nacim Dendani, Ryan Ogam and Joshua Mpenza among others.



















29 yrs · #7
18 yrs · #9

20 yrs · #11
21 yrs · #15
19 yrs · #17
18 yrs · #19
20 yrs · #24
22 yrs · #2


18 yrs · #21