How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Vitória 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 2.08 |
| Away | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 0.31 |
| Overall | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 1.16 |
Vitória are in Serie A sitting 13th with 8 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses, scoring 24 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 32% | 67% | 0% |
| Draws | 20% | 8% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 0.96 | 1.33 | 0.62 |
| Conceded / match | 1.48 | 0.75 | 2.15 |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 67% | 8% |
| Possession | 44.9% | 44.4% | 45.3% |
| Shots / match | 11.5 | 13.2 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 10% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 13.2 | 13.9 | 12.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 8.2 | 8.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.4 | 19.5 | 17.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.7 | 14.0 | 15.4 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.96 | 1.33 | 0.62 |
| Minutes / goal | 94 min | 68 min | 146 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 64% | 75% | 54% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 24% | 42% | 8% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Both halves | 16% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 36% | 67% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 25% | 46% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.36 | 0.58 | 0.15 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.46 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.48 | 0.75 | 2.15 |
| Minutes / goal | 61 min | 120 min | 42 min |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 67% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 64% | 33% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 52% | 25% | 77% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 8% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.42 | 1.15 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.68 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 25% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 17% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 64% | 75% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 76% | 83% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 36% | 17% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 64% | 83% | 46% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.36 | 4.50 | 4.23 |
| Corners against / match | 4.96 | 4.17 | 5.69 |
| Total corners / match | 9.32 | 8.67 | 9.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 68% | 50% | 85% |
| Over 9.5 | 44% | 33% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 25% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 16% | 17% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.28 | 3.58 | 4.92 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.04 | 5.08 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.40 | 2.42 | 2.38 |
| Cards against / match | 2.64 | 2.92 | 2.38 |
| Total cards / match | 5.04 | 5.33 | 4.77 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 76% | 83% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 64% | 83% | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 52% | 67% | 38% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.32 | 2.50 | 2.15 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.36 | 3.25 | 3.46 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 | — | 2 | |
| 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 37 | — | 9 |
Serie A table
Palmeiras+24522
Flamengo+29513
Athletico PR+12454
Fluminense+7425
Bahia+7406
Cruzeiro-1397
Coritiba0378
Atlético Mineiro+4369
Bragantino+43510
Corinthians+13211
São Paulo+13012
Botafogo-33013
Vitória-132914
Santos-22915
Grêmio-52816
Vasco da Gama-122517
Mirassol-122518
Internacional-52519
Remo-122320
Chapecoense-2414Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half63% of Vitória's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVitória squad
E. Brítez
34 yrs · #26apps
Camutanga
32 yrs · #48apps
Riccieli
27 yrs · #52apps
Ramon
25 yrs · #1320apps
Cacá
27 yrs · #2519apps
L. Cândido
25 yrs · #3617apps
E. Ribeiro
26 yrs · #431apps
N. Mendes
24 yrs · #4513apps
F. Josué de Souza Silva
26 yrs · #703apps
Jamerson
27 yrs · #8313apps
Mateusinho
27 yrs · #985apps
Z. Marcos
28 yrs2appsAbout Vitória
Vitória goals & betting trends
Vitória average 0.96 goals scored and 1.48 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 36% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 36%. They win 4.36 corners and concede 4.96 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.96 for and 1.49 against per game.
Serie A 2026
In the Serie A 2026 season, Vitória are in 13th place with 29 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 5 draws, and 12 loss, scoring 24 goals and conceding 37. Their current goal difference is -13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, L, L.
Vitória previous match
Vitória's last match was against Vasco da Gama on December 29th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Vitória recent matches
Vitória next fixture
Vitória's next fixture is scheduled against Grêmio on July 7th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Vitória vs Grêmio match preview.
About Vitória
This page provides detailed statistics for Vitória across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vitória
Vitória current squad includes Filipe Machado, Walace, Edu Ribeiro, Matheuzinho, Renê, Mateusinho, Riccieli, Marinho, Zé Vitor, Fintelman, Osvaldo, Lucas Arcanjo, Emmanuel Martínez, Emanuel Brítez, Nathan Mendes, Camutanga, Yuri Sena, Cacá, Rúben Ismael, Baralhas, Erick, Anderson Pato, Fabri, Ramon, Zé Marcos, Renato Kayzer, Diego Tarzia, Jamerson, Tomás Pochettino, Luan Cândido, Dudu, Lucas Silva, Caíque Gonçalves and Fabiano Josué de Souza Silva among others.
















27 yrs · #16



