Skip to main content
Slaven Koprivnica logo

Slaven Koprivnica

CountryCroatia flagCroatiaManagerMario GregurinaRecord1W 0D 4LGoals3 for, 12 against
Last fiveLWLLL
3
Points
0.60
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
20%
Games won
0.60
Scored a game
2.40
Conceded a game

Next match

1. HNL logo1. HNL
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.45
X3.20
22.55
View match

Slaven Koprivnica 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

1. HNL
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210134-11.50
Away300308-80.00
Overall5104312-90.60
0.60Points / game
Poor form20% win rate

Slaven Koprivnica are in 1. HNL sitting 9th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 12.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins20%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match0.601.500.00
Conceded / match2.402.002.67
Clean sheets20%50%0%
Possession41.0%50.0%35.0%
Shots / match9.814.07.0
Shot conversion6%11%0%
Fouls / match14.614.514.7
Goal kicks / match14.812.016.7
Throw-ins / match17.215.518.3
Free-kicks / match10.210.510.0

Goals scored

1. HNL
0.60
scored / match
A goal every 150 min
0.40
1st half
0.20
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.601.500.00
Minutes / goal150 min60 minn/a
Scored over 0.540%100%0%
Scored over 1.520%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score20%50%0%
Failed to score60%0%100%
Highest in a match220
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.401.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.200.500.00

Goals conceded

1. HNL
2.40
conceded / match
A goal against every 38 min
1.60
1st half
0.80
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.402.002.67
Minutes / goal38 min45 min34 min
Clean sheets20%50%0%
Conceded over 0.580%50%100%
Conceded over 1.580%50%100%
Conceded over 2.560%50%67%
Highest in a match443
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.601.501.67
Avg 2nd half0.800.501.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.560%50%67%
Over 3.520%50%0%
Over 4.520%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.540%50%33%
Under 3.580%50%100%
Under 4.580%50%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes20%50%0%
BTTS no80%50%100%

Corner stats

1. HNL
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.205.002.00
Corners against / match5.604.506.33
Total corners / match8.809.508.33
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.560%100%33%
Over 9.540%50%33%
Over 10.520%0%33%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.403.503.33
Total 2nd half5.406.005.00

Card stats

1. HNL
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.601.501.67
Cards against / match1.001.001.00
Total cards / match2.602.502.67
Over 3.5 cards20%0%33%
Over 4.5 cards20%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.402.500.67
Total 2nd half1.600.502.33

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. HNL51043121

Slaven Koprivnica squad

About Slaven Koprivnica

Slaven Koprivnica goals & betting trends

Slaven Koprivnica average 0.60 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 20% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 3.20 corners and concede 5.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.76 for and 2.12 against per game.

1. HNL 2026/2027

In the 1. HNL 2026/2027 season, Slaven Koprivnica are in 9th place with 3 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, L.

Slaven Koprivnica previous match

Slaven Koprivnica's last match was against Osijek on January 15th, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 34% possession, and won 2 corners.

Slaven Koprivnica recent matches

Slaven Koprivnica next fixture

Slaven Koprivnica's next fixture is scheduled against Lokomotiva Zagreb on April 26th in 1. HNL. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Slaven Koprivnica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb match preview.

About Slaven Koprivnica

This page provides detailed statistics for Slaven Koprivnica across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Slaven Koprivnica

Related links

Slaven Koprivnica stats FAQ

What position are Slaven Koprivnica in 1. HNL?
Slaven Koprivnica are 9th in 1. HNL with 3 points from 5 matches (1W 0D 4L).
How many goals do Slaven Koprivnica score per game?
Slaven Koprivnica average 0.60 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per 1. HNL game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Slaven Koprivnica's xG (expected goals) this season?
Slaven Koprivnica average 0.76 expected goals (xG) for and 2.12 against per 1. HNL game.
How often do both teams score in Slaven Koprivnica games?
Both teams score in 20% of Slaven Koprivnica's 1. HNL matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Slaven Koprivnica average?
Slaven Koprivnica win 3.20 corners and concede 5.60 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Slaven Koprivnica's top scorer this season?
I. Nestorovski leads Slaven Koprivnica with 2 goals this season.
When is Slaven Koprivnica's next match?
Slaven Koprivnica next face Lokomotiva Zagreb on 6 September in 1. HNL.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel