Skip to main content
Hapoel Tel Aviv logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

CountryIsrael flagIsraelManagerElyaniv BardaRecord1W 1D 0LGoals3 for, 0 against
Last fiveWDDLL
4
Points
2.00
Points a game
+3
Goal difference
50%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
0.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligat ha'Al logoLigat ha'Al
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.40
X4.00
26.50
View match

Hapoel Tel Aviv 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligat ha'Al
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home110030+33.00
Away10100001.00
Overall211030+32.00
2.00Points / game
Strong form50% win rate
+200%Home advantage

Hapoel Tel Aviv are in Ligat ha'Al sitting 5th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 0.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins50%100%0%
Draws50%0%100%
Scored / match1.503.000.00
Conceded / match0.000.000.00
Clean sheets100%100%100%
Possession52.0%49.0%55.0%
Shots / match12.515.010.0
Shot conversion12%20%0%
Fouls / match18.519.018.0
Goal kicks / match5.05.05.0
Throw-ins / match20.017.023.0
Free-kicks / match14.521.08.0

Goals scored

Ligat ha'Al
1.50
scored / match
A goal every 60 min
0.50
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.503.000.00
Minutes / goal60 min30 minn/a
Scored over 0.550%100%0%
Scored over 1.550%100%0%
Scored over 2.550%100%0%
Both halves50%100%0%
First to score50%100%0%
Failed to score50%0%100%
Highest in a match330
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.501.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.002.000.00

Goals conceded

Ligat ha'Al
0.00
conceded / match
A goal against every n/a
0.00
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.000.000.00
Minutes / goaln/an/an/a
Clean sheets100%100%100%
Conceded over 0.50%0%0%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match000
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.550%100%0%
Over 1.550%100%0%
Over 2.550%100%0%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.550%0%100%
Under 2.550%0%100%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes0%0%0%
BTTS no100%100%100%

Corner stats

Ligat ha'Al
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.002.004.00
Corners against / match4.004.004.00
Total corners / match7.006.008.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.50%0%0%
Over 9.50%0%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.502.003.00
Total 2nd half4.504.005.00

Card stats

Ligat ha'Al
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.502.003.00
Cards against / match4.506.003.00
Total cards / match7.008.006.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 5.5 cards100%100%100%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.504.001.00
Total 2nd half4.504.005.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligat ha'Al2110302
Europa Conference League6222753

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

67% of Hapoel Tel Aviv's goals come after half-time.

Hapoel Tel Aviv squad

About Hapoel Tel Aviv

Hapoel Tel Aviv goals & betting trends

Hapoel Tel Aviv average 1.50 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Hapoel Tel Aviv are in 5th place with 4 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, D.

Hapoel Tel Aviv previous match

Hapoel Tel Aviv's last match was against Beitar Jerusalem on December 8th, ending in a 3-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Hapoel Tel Aviv recent matches

Hapoel Tel Aviv next fixture

Hapoel Tel Aviv's next fixture is scheduled against Hapoel Ramat Gan on October 30th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Ramat Gan match preview.

About Hapoel Tel Aviv

This page provides detailed statistics for Hapoel Tel Aviv across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hapoel Tel Aviv

Related links

Hapoel Tel Aviv stats FAQ

What position are Hapoel Tel Aviv in Ligat ha'Al?
Hapoel Tel Aviv are 5th in Ligat ha'Al with 4 points from 2 matches (1W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Hapoel Tel Aviv score per game?
Hapoel Tel Aviv average 1.50 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per Ligat ha'Al game, rising to 3.00 at home.
What is Hapoel Tel Aviv's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hapoel Tel Aviv average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligat ha'Al game.
How often do both teams score in Hapoel Tel Aviv games?
Both teams score in 0% of Hapoel Tel Aviv's Ligat ha'Al matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 100%.
How many corners do Hapoel Tel Aviv average?
Hapoel Tel Aviv win 3.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 7.0 in a typical match.
Who is Hapoel Tel Aviv's top scorer this season?
R. Alkukin leads Hapoel Tel Aviv with 1 goals this season.
When is Hapoel Tel Aviv's next match?
Hapoel Tel Aviv next face Hapoel Ramat Gan on 7 September in Ligat ha'Al.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel