Skip to main content
Maccabi Netanya logo

Maccabi Netanya

CountryIsrael flagIsraelManagerRonny LevyRecord1W 1D 0LGoals4 for, 1 against
Last fiveWDWDL
4
Points
2.00
Points a game
+3
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
0.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligat ha'Al logoLigat ha'Al
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.95
X3.30
23.20
View match

Maccabi Netanya 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligat ha'Al
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home10100001.00
Away110041+33.00
Overall211041+32.00
2.00Points / game
Strong form50% win rate
-67%Home advantage

Maccabi Netanya are in Ligat ha'Al sitting 3rd with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 1.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins50%0%100%
Draws50%100%0%
Scored / match2.000.004.00
Conceded / match0.500.001.00
Clean sheets50%100%0%
Possession48.5%70.0%27.0%
Shots / match15.018.012.0
Shot conversion13%0%33%
Fouls / match24.525.024.0
Goal kicks / match7.55.010.0
Throw-ins / match18.017.019.0
Free-kicks / match8.59.08.0

Goals scored

Ligat ha'Al
2.00
scored / match
A goal every 45 min
0.00
1st half
2.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.000.004.00
Minutes / goal45 minn/a23 min
Scored over 0.550%0%100%
Scored over 1.550%0%100%
Scored over 2.550%0%100%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score50%100%0%
Highest in a match404
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half2.000.004.00

Goals conceded

Ligat ha'Al
0.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 180 min
0.00
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.500.001.00
Minutes / goal180 minn/a90 min
Clean sheets50%100%0%
Conceded over 0.550%0%100%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match101
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.500.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.550%0%100%
Over 1.550%0%100%
Over 2.550%0%100%
Over 3.550%0%100%
Over 4.550%0%100%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.550%100%0%
Under 2.550%100%0%
Under 3.550%100%0%
Under 4.550%100%0%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%0%100%
BTTS no50%100%0%

Corner stats

Ligat ha'Al
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match9.5016.003.00
Corners against / match0.500.001.00
Total corners / match10.0016.004.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%100%0%
Over 9.550%100%0%
Over 10.550%100%0%
Over 11.550%100%0%
Over 12.550%100%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.006.004.00
Total 2nd half5.0010.000.00

Card stats

Ligat ha'Al
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match4.005.003.00
Cards against / match2.002.002.00
Total cards / match6.007.005.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 5.5 cards50%100%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.004.002.00
Total 2nd half3.003.003.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligat ha'Al2110411

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Maccabi Netanya's goals come after half-time.

Maccabi Netanya squad

About Maccabi Netanya

Maccabi Netanya goals & betting trends

Maccabi Netanya average 2.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 9.50 corners and concede 0.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Maccabi Netanya are in 3rd place with 4 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, D.

Maccabi Netanya previous match

Maccabi Netanya's last match was against Beitar Jerusalem on March 31st, ending in a 1-4 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 27% possession, and won 3 corners.

Maccabi Netanya recent matches

Maccabi Netanya next fixture

Maccabi Netanya's next fixture is scheduled against Hapoel Haifa on October 19th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Haifa match preview.

About Maccabi Netanya

This page provides detailed statistics for Maccabi Netanya across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Maccabi Netanya

Related links

Maccabi Netanya stats FAQ

What position are Maccabi Netanya in Ligat ha'Al?
Maccabi Netanya are 3rd in Ligat ha'Al with 4 points from 2 matches (1W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Maccabi Netanya score per game?
Maccabi Netanya average 2.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per Ligat ha'Al game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Maccabi Netanya's xG (expected goals) this season?
Maccabi Netanya average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligat ha'Al game.
How often do both teams score in Maccabi Netanya games?
Both teams score in 50% of Maccabi Netanya's Ligat ha'Al matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Maccabi Netanya average?
Maccabi Netanya win 9.50 corners and concede 0.50 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Maccabi Netanya's top scorer this season?
M. Davó leads Maccabi Netanya with 3 goals this season.
When is Maccabi Netanya's next match?
Maccabi Netanya next face Hapoel Haifa on 7 September in Ligat ha'Al.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel