How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hapoel Jerusalem 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligat ha'Al| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.00 |
Hapoel Jerusalem are in Ligat ha'Al sitting 12th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 51.0% | 49.0% | 53.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.5 | 16.0 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 13.5 | 11.0 | 16.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.5 | 13.0 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
Ligat ha'Al| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligat ha'Al| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 18 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Ligat ha'Al| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Total corners / match | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
Card stats
Ligat ha'Al| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 0 |
Ligat ha'Al table
Season leaders
Ligat ha'AlTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Hapoel Jerusalem's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHapoel Jerusalem squad
About Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem goals & betting trends
Hapoel Jerusalem average 1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 2.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027
In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Hapoel Jerusalem are in 12th place with 0 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: L, L.
Hapoel Jerusalem previous match
Hapoel Jerusalem's last match was against Hapoel Petah Tikva on March 10th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 3 corners.
Hapoel Jerusalem recent matches
Hapoel Jerusalem next fixture
Hapoel Jerusalem's next fixture is scheduled against Ironi Kiryat Shmona on April 28th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hapoel Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona match preview.
About Hapoel Jerusalem
This page provides detailed statistics for Hapoel Jerusalem across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem current squad includes Vitalie Damașcan, Omer Agvadish, Noam Malmud, Omer Abuhav, Andrew Idoko, Nadav Zamir, Yanai Distalfeld, Tamir Haimovich, Li On Mizrahi, Yonatan Laish, Israel Dappa, Ilay Tovim, Idan Cohen, Ben Gordin, Noam Shavit, Christ Tiéhi, Ohad Almagor, Ayano Farada, Ofek Nadir, Ilay Madmon, Nadim Vrasana and Sharani Zuberu among others.



















27 yrs · #10
20 yrs · #23
20 yrs · #25

28 yrs

26 yrs