How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Korona Kielce 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ekstraklasa| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1.60 |
Korona Kielce are in Ekstraklasa sitting 8th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Draws | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Possession | 48.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.6 | 15.5 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 6% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 17.0 | 16.5 | 17.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.8 | 7.0 | 8.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.0 | 21.5 | 19.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.6 | 16.5 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
Ekstraklasa| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 90 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| First to score | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Ekstraklasa| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 90 min | 135 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 0% | 67% |
Corner stats
Ekstraklasa| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 6.40 | 2.00 | 9.33 |
| Total corners / match | 10.40 | 7.00 | 12.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.20 | 2.00 | 5.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.20 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
Card stats
Ekstraklasa| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Cards against / match | 1.60 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.40 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — | 1 |
Ekstraklasa table
Lech Poznań+6132
Legia Warszawa+8123
Górnik Zabrze+4124
Wisła Kraków+2105
Katowice+696
Jagiellonia Białystok+297
Pogoń Szczecin+388
Korona Kielce+289
Zagłębie Lubin+1810
Cracovia Kraków-1811
Piast Gliwice-3712
Radomiak Radom-7713
Widzew Lodz0614
Śląsk Wrocław-1615
Motor Lublin-4516
Wisła Płock-7417
Wieczysta Kraków-4318
Raków Częstochowa-70Season leaders
EkstraklasaTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Korona Kielce's goals come after half-time.
Korona Kielce squad
About Korona Kielce
Korona Kielce goals & betting trends
Korona Kielce average 1.20 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 6.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.13 for and 1.64 against per game.
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027
In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 season, Korona Kielce are in 8th place with 8 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, D, L.
Korona Kielce previous match
Korona Kielce's last match was against Wisła Płock on May 3rd, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 0 corners.
Korona Kielce recent matches
Korona Kielce next fixture
Korona Kielce's next fixture is scheduled against Wisła Kraków on March 7th in Ekstraklasa. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Korona Kielce vs Wisła Kraków match preview.
About Korona Kielce
This page provides detailed statistics for Korona Kielce across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Korona Kielce
Korona Kielce current squad includes Dawid Błanik, Xavier Dziekoński, Patrik Hellebrand, Kacper Minuczyc, Norbert Barczak, Konrad Matuszewski, Ondrej Lingr, Konrad Ciszek, Kornel Toboła, Michał Mikielewicz, Igor Chmielewski, Wiktor Długosz, Rafał Mamla, Marcel Pięczek, Konstantinos Sotiriou, Kamil Jakubczyk, Ariel Mosór, Daniel Bak, Martin Remacle, Mariusz Stępiński, Stjepan Davidovic, Simon Gustafson, Nono, Morgan Faßbender, Bartłomiej Smolarczyk, Hubert Zwoźny and Slobodan Rubežić among others.





29 yrs · #7
21 yrs · #9
27 yrs · #22
20 yrs · #99
29 yrs · #8
35 yrs · #10
27 yrs · #18

31 yrs · #86

26 yrs · #23
30 yrs · #44