How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Academico Viseu 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.50 |
Academico Viseu are in Liga Portugal sitting 15th with 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 50.5% | 58.5% | 42.5% |
| Shots / match | 9.8 | 9.5 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Fouls / match | 13.3 | 12.0 | 14.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 18.5 | 15.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 16.0 | 17.5 | 14.5 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | n/a | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.25 | 1.50 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.25 | 4.00 | 10.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.75 | 0.50 | 5.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | — | 0 |
Liga Portugal table
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Academico Viseu's goals come after half-time.
Academico Viseu squad
About Academico Viseu
Academico Viseu goals & betting trends
Academico Viseu average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 4.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Liga Portugal 2026/2027
In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 season, Academico Viseu are in 15th place with 2 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, D.
Academico Viseu previous match
Academico Viseu's last match was against Porto on March 10th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Academico Viseu recent matches
Academico Viseu next fixture
Academico Viseu's next fixture is scheduled against Gil Vicente on May 17th in Liga Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Gil Vicente vs Academico Viseu match preview.
About Academico Viseu
This page provides detailed statistics for Academico Viseu across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Academico Viseu
Academico Viseu current squad includes Gu Costa, Tomás Domingos, Marcos Lavín, Cristian Ferreira, Alejandro Mestanza, Juan Soriano, André Ceitil, Lorougnon Gohi, Raphael Nunes, Tomás Silva, Rúben Pereira, Robinho, Cihan Kahraman, Paulinho, Matheus Sampaio, João Guilherme, Igor Milioransa, Nils Mortimer, Luís Silva, Dominik Steczyk, Valery Fernández, Pedro Barcelos, Andro Babic, Miguel Ángel Brau, Hugo Gambor, Nikolaos Michelis, André Clóvis, Álvaro Zamora, Mohamed Bouldini, Soufiane Messeguem, Anthony Correia and Ewerton among others.























30 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #10
27 yrs · #11
26 yrs · #17

25 yrs · #31
22 yrs · #47
26 yrs · #77


27 yrs · #8
26 yrs · #18
21 yrs · #29
25 yrs · #2


26 yrs · #41

