How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sepsi 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.67 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.25 |
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.43 |
Sepsi are in Superliga sitting 7th with 2 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Draws | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheets | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Possession | 49.6% | 48.7% | 50.3% |
| Shots / match | 11.3 | 14.0 | 9.3 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 10.7 | 11.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.4 | 9.3 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.0 | 23.0 | 21.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.4 | 11.3 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 158 min | 135 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 210 min | 270 min | 180 min |
| Clean sheets | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| BTTS no | 71% | 67% | 75% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.00 | 5.67 | 2.75 |
| Corners against / match | 6.43 | 6.33 | 6.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.43 | 12.00 | 9.25 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 10.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 11.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.57 | 5.00 | 4.25 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.86 | 7.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.86 | 1.33 | 2.25 |
| Cards against / match | 2.43 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.29 | 4.33 | 4.25 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.29 | 3.33 | 3.25 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | 4 |
Superliga table
Season leaders
SuperligaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Sepsi's goals come after half-time.
Sepsi squad
N. Păun
27 yrs · #60assists
R. Silaghi
24 yrs · #70assists
C. Matei
34 yrs · #101goals
D. Andrei
23 yrs · #171goals
G. Ghimfus
21 yrs · #190assists
H. Batzula
18 yrs · #231goals
V. Daguin
26 yrs · #280assists
Á. Nistor
21 yrs · #300assists
D. Iglesias
31 yrs · #340assists
J. de Kamps
34 yrs · #670assists
S. De Angelis
38 yrs0assists
A. Keita
28 yrs0assistsAbout Sepsi
Sepsi goals & betting trends
Sepsi average 0.57 goals scored and 0.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 29% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 57%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 6.43 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.10 for and 1.28 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Sepsi are in 7th place with 10 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 4 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, D, D, D.
Sepsi previous match
Sepsi's last match was against Argeş on January 6th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 1 corners.
Sepsi recent matches
Sepsi next fixture
Sepsi's next fixture is scheduled against Botoşani on October 13th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Botoşani vs Sepsi match preview.
About Sepsi
This page provides detailed statistics for Sepsi across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sepsi
Sepsi current squad includes Stefano De Angelis, Joonas Tamm, Nacho Heras, Szilard Gyenge, Béla Csongor Fejér, Setigui Karamoko, Doru Andrei, Roland Niczuly, Lindsay Rose, Daniel Alexandru Vîrtej, Alin Dobrosavlevici, Victor Daguin, Cosmin Matei, Bogdan Oteliță, Boris Cmiljanić, Joeri de Kamps, Giovani Ghimfus, Ákos Nistor, Raul Cîmpean, Funsho Bamgboye, Hunor Batzula, Nicolae Păun, Fábio Vianna, M. Mawa, Dimitri Oberlin, Robert Silaghi, Daniel Iglesias, David Lazar, Gustavo Cascardo, Bogdan Vătăjelu and Aboubakar Keita among others.



















30 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #11
30 yrs · #14
27 yrs · #70
29 yrs · #2
27 yrs · #3




34 yrs