How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
UTA Arad 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.75 |
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 0.86 |
UTA Arad are in Superliga sitting 14th with 1 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 10.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Draws | 43% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.86 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.43 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 46.7% | 49.7% | 44.5% |
| Shots / match | 15.0 | 17.0 | 13.5 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 4% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 14.6 | 14.3 | 14.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.9 | 20.7 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 18.7 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.86 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 105 min | 135 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Both halves | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| First to score | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.43 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 135 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 57% | 67% | 50% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.43 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.29 | 5.00 | 3.75 |
| Total corners / match | 8.71 | 10.00 | 7.75 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 10.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 11.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 4.67 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.71 | 5.33 | 4.25 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.71 | 4.00 | 1.75 |
| Cards against / match | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Total cards / match | 4.57 | 6.00 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 43% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% | 67% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.57 | 5.00 | 2.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | — | 2 |
Superliga table
Season leaders
SuperligaTools
Goal timing
By half83% of UTA Arad's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTUTA Arad squad
About UTA Arad
UTA Arad goals & betting trends
UTA Arad average 0.86 goals scored and 1.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 29%. They win 4.43 corners and concede 4.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.40 for and 1.15 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, UTA Arad are in 14th place with 6 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, D, L.
UTA Arad previous match
UTA Arad's last match was against FCSB on January 15th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 4 corners.
UTA Arad recent matches
UTA Arad next fixture
UTA Arad's next fixture is scheduled against Csikszereda on January 25th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the UTA Arad vs Csikszereda match preview.
About UTA Arad
This page provides detailed statistics for UTA Arad across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at UTA Arad
UTA Arad current squad includes Denis Lungu, Andrei Gorcea, Ismet Sinani, Antoni Ivanov, Alexi Pitu, Robert Bădescu, Samuel Gueulette, Jayson Papeau, Andrea Padula, Andrei Tolcea, Denis Țăroi, Richard Odada, Sota Mino, Peter Ouaneh, Alexandru Matei, Marius Coman, Alin Roman, Din Alomerovic, Marinos Tzionis, Hakim Abdallah, Alexandru Benga, Dmytro Pospelov, Andrei Dorobantu, Răzvan Oaidă, Márcio Rosa and Omar El Sawy among others.





















27 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #9
25 yrs · #10
28 yrs · #11
30 yrs · #77
31 yrs · #5
30 yrs · #6
25 yrs · #16
24 yrs · #80
26 yrs
29 yrs · #3

34 yrs · #60
30 yrs · #72
29 yrs · #1
23 yrs