How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
América Mineiro 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 0.75 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 0.38 |
| Overall | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 0.56 |
América Mineiro are in Serie B sitting 19th with 3 wins, 5 draws and 17 losses, scoring 18 and conceding 42.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12% | 17% | 8% |
| Draws | 20% | 25% | 15% |
| Scored / match | 0.72 | 0.83 | 0.62 |
| Conceded / match | 1.68 | 1.42 | 1.92 |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 25% | 8% |
| Possession | 54.6% | 55.4% | 53.9% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 15.3 | 12.1 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 13.8 | 14.1 | 13.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 7.2 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.1 | 20.3 | 19.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.9 | 13.9 | 15.8 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.72 | 0.83 | 0.62 |
| Minutes / goal | 125 min | 108 min | 146 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 75% | 46% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Both halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| First to score | 48% | 67% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 25% | 54% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.31 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.68 | 1.42 | 1.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 64 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 25% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 84% | 75% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.42 | 0.77 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 75% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 25% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Under 3.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 48% | 58% | 38% |
| BTTS no | 52% | 42% | 62% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.68 | 5.83 | 5.54 |
| Corners against / match | 5.28 | 5.00 | 5.54 |
| Total corners / match | 10.96 | 10.83 | 11.08 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 75% | 85% |
| Over 9.5 | 68% | 58% | 77% |
| Over 10.5 | 52% | 42% | 62% |
| Over 11.5 | 40% | 33% | 46% |
| Over 12.5 | 32% | 25% | 38% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.28 | 4.83 | 5.69 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.68 | 6.00 | 5.38 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.04 | 1.67 | 2.38 |
| Cards against / match | 2.12 | 2.67 | 1.62 |
| Total cards / match | 4.16 | 4.33 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 67% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% | 50% | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 28% | 33% | 23% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.40 | 1.17 | 1.62 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.36 | 3.83 | 2.92 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 42 | — | 4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 |
Serie B table
Juventude+13462
Vila Nova+12443
Criciúma+7444
Novorizontino+19435
Fortaleza+6416
CRB+2397
Atlético GO+5398
Sport Recife+9389
Náutico+33710
Operário PR-13711
Goiás-53612
Cuiabá+43613
Athletic Club-13414
São Bernardo+53215
Botafogo SP03116
Avaí-42917
Ceará-72818
Londrina-72219
América Mineiro-241420
Ponte Preta-3610Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half50% of América Mineiro's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAmérica Mineiro squad
About América Mineiro
América Mineiro goals & betting trends
América Mineiro average 0.72 goals scored and 1.68 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 48% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 16%. They win 5.68 corners and concede 5.28 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.14 for and 1.63 against per game.
Serie B 2026
In the Serie B 2026 season, América Mineiro are in 19th place with 14 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 5 draws, and 17 loss, scoring 18 goals and conceding 42. Their current goal difference is -24. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L, L.
América Mineiro previous match
América Mineiro's last match was against Ponte Preta on February 25th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
América Mineiro recent matches
América Mineiro next fixture
América Mineiro's next fixture is scheduled against CRB on June 21st in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the CRB vs América Mineiro match preview.
About América Mineiro
This page provides detailed statistics for América Mineiro across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at América Mineiro
América Mineiro current squad includes Gustavo, Alex Silva, Gonzalo Mastriani, Domingos, Val Soares, Tobias Ostchega, Jorge Jiménez, Fernando Elizari, William, Rafa Barcelos, Manoel, Willian Bigode, Matías Segovia, Yago Souza, Italo Brito, Fábio, Thallyson Matheus Santos de Jesus, Gustavo Barreto, Guilherme Parede, Ricardo Silva, Cássio, Emerson Santos, Eduardo Person, Felipe Amaral, Paulo Victor, Otávio Gonçalves, Rodrigo Andrés Piñeiro Silva, Alê, Luca Sosa and Bruno Brígido among others.





30 yrs · #7

27 yrs · #14
23 yrs · #77
35 yrs · #5













