How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
St. Louis City 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Major League Soccer| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 1.91 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 1.18 |
| Overall | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 1.55 |
St. Louis City are in Major League Soccer sitting 6th with 9 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses, scoring 33 and conceding 30.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 41% | 55% | 27% |
| Draws | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.91 | 1.09 |
| Conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.45 |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Possession | 51.2% | 53.6% | 48.8% |
| Shots / match | 13.9 | 15.4 | 12.4 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 12% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 13.7 | 14.1 | 13.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.3 | 4.7 | 7.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.0 | 17.1 | 14.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.6 | 10.4 | 12.7 |
Goals scored
Major League Soccer| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.91 | 1.09 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 47 min | 83 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 82% | 91% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 41% | 64% | 18% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Both halves | 36% | 55% | 18% |
| First to score | 55% | 64% | 45% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.55 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.82 | 1.09 | 0.55 |
Goals conceded
Major League Soccer| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.45 |
| Minutes / goal | 66 min | 71 min | 62 min |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 86% | 82% | 91% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.27 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.05 | 0.91 | 1.18 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 64% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 27% | 9% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Under 2.5 | 55% | 36% | 73% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 64% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 73% | 91% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| BTTS no | 32% | 27% | 36% |
Corner stats
Major League Soccer| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.77 | 5.91 | 5.64 |
| Corners against / match | 4.45 | 3.36 | 5.55 |
| Total corners / match | 10.23 | 9.27 | 11.18 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 82% | 73% | 91% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 45% | 73% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 36% | 64% |
| Over 11.5 | 32% | 18% | 45% |
| Over 12.5 | 27% | 18% | 36% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.32 | 2.91 | 5.73 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.91 | 6.36 | 5.45 |
Card stats
Major League Soccer| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.18 | 2.09 | 2.27 |
| Cards against / match | 2.18 | 2.45 | 1.91 |
| Total cards / match | 4.36 | 4.55 | 4.18 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.41 | 1.36 | 1.45 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.36 | 2.64 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 30 | — | 3 |
Major League Soccer table
Western Conference · Regular SeasonSeason leaders
Major League SoccerTools
Goal timing
By half55% of St. Louis City's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSt. Louis City squad
T. Reid-Brown
20 yrs · #37apps
M. Fall
23 yrs · #40apps
L. MacNaughton
31 yrs · #519apps
T. Totland
26 yrs · #1418apps
R. Santos
28 yrs · #2014apps
D. Polvara
26 yrs · #2122apps
K. Hiebert
29 yrs · #220apps
F. Fall
22 yrs · #275apps
T. Baumgartl
30 yrs · #3222apps
T. Pearce
19 yrs · #330apps
J. Orozco
22 yrs · #9916appsAbout St. Louis City
St. Louis City goals & betting trends
St. Louis City average 1.50 goals scored and 1.36 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 68% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 5.77 corners and concede 4.45 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.50 for and 1.14 against per game.
Major League Soccer 2026
In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, St. Louis City are in 6th place with 34 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 9 wins, 7 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 33 goals and conceding 30. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, D, W, D.
St. Louis City previous match
St. Louis City's last match was against Dallas on August 11th, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
St. Louis City recent matches
St. Louis City next fixture
St. Louis City's next fixture is scheduled against Vancouver Whitecaps on June 9th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Vancouver Whitecaps vs St. Louis City match preview.
About St. Louis City
This page provides detailed statistics for St. Louis City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at St. Louis City
St. Louis City current squad includes Daniel Ethan Edelman, Lukas MacNaughton, Miguel Perez, Kyle Hiebert, Ben Lundt, Jaziel Orozco, Rafael Santos, Damion Downs, Tomas Ostrák, Tyson Pearce, Conrad Wallem, Caden Glover, Célio Pompeu, Charles-Emile Brunet, Chris Durkin, Fallou Fall, Simon Becher, Rafael Navarro, Tomas Totland, Tahir Reid-Brown, Mamadou Fall, Zach Zengue, Roman Bürki, MyKhi Joyner, Sang-bin Jeong, Dante Polvara, Timo Baumgartl, Brendan McSorley, Alexandru Mățan and Carlo Holse among others.






















24 yrs · #77

26 yrs · #7

27 yrs · #19
27 yrs · #23


35 yrs · #1